History for 2009 Mar 27th to Mar 28th
Results | Video | News | Photos |
---|
Invited groups |
20092009
Outstanding Athletes of the Meet 2009 Results - Las Vegas Track Classic
Published by
Licensed to Southern Nevada Track Coaches Assoc. - Organization License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/29/2009 08:09 AM
2009 Las Vegas Track Classic - 3/27/2009 to 3/28/2009
� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Del Sol HS, Las Vegas, Nevada
� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � **Results by DixonResults.net**
� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Results
�
Girls 100 Meter Dash Freshman
========================================================================
Stadium: # 11.37 2007 Hasani Roseby, Nike/ISF Perform
� � � � Meet Rec: % 13.06 3/28/2008 Joi Goynes, Faith Lutheran
� � � � Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Richardson, Kamisha 09 Basic 13.62 -1.5 6
� � 2 King, Sommer 9 Green Valley 13.73 -1.5 6
� � 3 Dodd, Zoe 09 Boulder City � � 13.95 -0.2 3
� � 4 Winchester, Alicia 09 Eldorado 13.98 -0.3 2
� � 5 Dooley, Rachel 09 Liberty 14.24 -1.5 6
� � 6 Cole, Dominique 09 Arbor View 14.26 -1.5 6
� � 7 Knapik, Lashay 09 Liberty 14.31 -0.8 5
� � 8 Carter, Tiffany 09 Foothill 14.32 -0.8 5
� � 9 Hall, Shontovia 09 Arbor View 14.40 -0.8 5
� 10 Holleman, Jovanna 09 Canyon Springs � � � � � � � � 14.55 -0.3 2
� 11 Paulo, Pearl 09 Canyon Springs 14.56 -0.2 3
� 12 Pence, Nicole 09 Liberty 14.70 -0.8 5
� 13 Hicks, Quanisha 09 Canyon Springs 14.72 -1.8 1
� 14 Hester, Sierra 09 Arbor View 14.73 -1.5 6
� 15 Noto, Ashley 09 Moapa Valley 14.88 -1.8 1
� 16 Gunther, Kelsey 09 Basic 14.90 -0.8 5
� 16 Blanchard, Shelby 09 Arbor View � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 14.90 -0.2 3
� 18 Pittman, Amanda 09 Silverado 15.07 -0.2 3
� 19 Anthony, Nakia 09 Clark 15.09 -0.3 2
� 20 Royalty, Danielle 09 Palo Verde 15.17 -0.3 2
� 21 Gilligan, Stephanie 09 Palo Verde 15.27 -0.3 2
� 22 Fang, Aileen 09 Spring Valley 15.43 -0.8 5
� 23 Pagliero, Nicole 09 Silverado 15.50 -0.2 3
� 24 Magnante, Jasmine 09 Chaparral 15.74 -0.3 2
� 25 Miller, Cortney 09 Calvary Chapel 15.76 -0.2 3
� 26 Abai, Selina 09 Chaparral 15.99 -0.2 3
� 27 Martinez, Jessica 09 Arbor View 16.59 -1.8 1
� -- Graham, Amber 09 Arbor View NT -0.8 4
� -- Mickel, Briana 09 Clark NT -0.8 4
� -- Kinner, Melinda 09 Calvary Chapel NT -0.8 4
� -- Jernigan, Darnisha 09 Canyon Springs NT -0.8 4
� -- Crow, Jordan 09 Palo Verde NT -0.8 4
� -- DeLaCruz, Vanessa 09 Silverado NT -0.8 4
� -- Patterson, Ciara 09 Arbor View NT -0.8 4
� -- Daniels, Breshea 09 Eldorado NT -0.8 4
�
Girls 400 Meter Dash Freshman
===================================================================
Stadium: # 55.84 2006 Gloria Roberts, Cheyenne � � � � �
� � � � Meet Rec: % 1:03.85 3/30/2007 Tatiana Mosley, Green Valley
� � � � Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Chestnut, Bryanna 09 Benjamin Banneke 1:02.24% 5
� � 2 Cummings, Breanna 09 Benjamin Banneke 1:04.38 5
� � 3 Dunn, Kaylei 09 Centennial 1:04.60 3
� � 4 Moorman, Zayna 09 Shadow Ridge 1:05.50 5
� � 5 Fosu, Adwoa 09 Liberty 1:05.73 5
� � 6 McJunkin, Taylor 09 Pahrump Valley 1:05.78 5
� � 7 Daniels, Breshea 09 Eldorado 1:05.83 1
� � 8 Winchester, Alicia 09 Eldorado 1:05.99 1
� � 9 Miles, LaQuiesha 09 Shadow Ridge 1:08.20 3
� 10 Skaggs, Morgan 09 Palo Verde 1:08.48 4
� 11 Noto, Ashley 09 Moapa Valley 1:08.63 5
� 12 Bakken, Tori 09 Faith Lutheran 1:09.80 4
� 13 Ross, Janika 09 Boulder City 1:10.78 5
� 14 Forsberg, Sammy 09 Calvary Chapel 1:10.94 3
� 15 Johnson, Nalani 09 Foothill 1:11.29 3
� 16 Gingrich, Anna � � � � � � � 09 Foothill 1:11.36 4
� 17 Parades, Jackie 09 Palo Verde 1:11.97 3
� 18 Paulo, Pearl 09 Canyon Springs 1:15.77 4
� 19 Mack, Jackie 09 Green Valley 1:17.41 3
� 20 Martinez, Jessica 09 Arbor View 1:17.77 2
� 21 Patterson, Ciara 09 Arbor View 1:18.30 4
� 22 Blanchard, Shelby 09 Arbor View 1:18.58 3
� 23 Abai, Selina 09 Chaparral � � � � 1:20.17 2
�
Girls 1 Mile Run Freshman
================================================================
Stadium: # 5:42.32 2006 Leah Ballard, Clark
� � � � Meet Rec: % 5:46.74 2006 Brianna Cowlishaw, Clark � � � � � � � � � � � � �
� � � � Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Long, Saige 09 Foothill 5:50.65
� � 2 Stueve, Taylor 09 Bishop Gorman 5:56.48
� � 3 Dougherty, Jessica 09 Foothill 5:56.50
� � 4 Sigman, Vanessa 09 Faith Lutheran 5:58.00
� � 5 Forsberg, Sammy 09 Calvary Chapel 6:04.95
� � 6 Anas, Savannah 09 Centennial 6:06.58
� � 7 Oceguera, Erica 09 Basic 6:13.32
� � 8 Watkins, Beth 10 Basic 6:14.50
� � 9 Cerbin, Shana 09 Basic 6:17.12
� 10 Ayala, Alexa 09 Arbor View 6:23.65
� 11 Lucherini, Kaytee 09 Foothill 6:26.53
� 12 Payne, Jordanna 09 Centennial 6:28.63
� 13 Scott, Serena 09 Green Valley 6:29.55
� 14 Canino, Katie � � � � � � � � 09 Pahrump Valley 6:30.56
� 15 Gozzarelli, Fiama 09 Centennial 6:35.18
� 16 Munguia, Iris 09 Basic 6:35.70
� 17 Strickland, Jenna 09 Silverado 6:36.21
� 18 Cox, Allison 09 Doherty 6:38.53
� 19 Garcia, Cindy 09 Clark 6:40.29
� 20 Terrero, Monica 09 Arbor View 6:41.41
� 21 Hickman, Kallie 09 Arbor View 6:50.90
� 22 Russo, Amanda 09 Eldorado 6:52.29
� 23 Jones, Jacqueline 09 Arbor View 7:15.94
�
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 30" Freshman
========================================================================
Stadium: # 17.93 3/30/2007 Taylor Goodstein, Glenwood Springs
� � � � Meet Rec: % 17.93 3/30/2007 Taylor Goodstein, Glenwood Springs
� � � � Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Ewing, Melissa 09 Pahrump Valley 18.74 1.9 2
� � 2 Bakken, Tori 09 Faith Lutheran 18.95 1.9 2
� � 3 Hunter, Renauda 09 Arbor View 19.03 1.4 3
� � 4 Brickley, Caitlin 10 Green Valley 19.21 1.4 3
� � 5 Moorman, Zayna 09 Shadow Ridge 19.40 1.4 3
� � 6 Johnson, Angela 09 Del Sol 19.46 1.4 3
� � 7 Mehling, Kalenatina 09 Spring Valley 19.62 1.4 3
� � 8 Anderson, Abby 09 Green Valley 19.86 1.9 2
� � 9 Kokalis, Eliana 09 Green Valley 19.91 1.9 2
� 10 Haefner, Christina 09 Palo Verde � 19.99 1.9 2
� 11 Hart, Caroline 09 Del Sol 20.06 -1.1 1
� 12 Dodd, Zoe 09 Boulder City 20.50 -1.1 1
� 13 Henderson, Fallon 09 Basic 20.62 1.4 3
� 14 Smulo, Jennifer 09 Arbor View 21.06 1.9 2
� 15 Holland, Aspen 09 Arbor View 21.49 1.4 3
� 16 Strunk, Jenneca 09 Arbor View 21.75 1.4 3
� 17 Wilcox, Carissa 09 Basic � � � � � � � 22.42 -1.1 1
�
Girls High Jump Freshman
================================================================
Stadium: # 5-08 2007 Langley Iverson, Galena
� � � � Meet Rec: % 4-11 3/28/2008 Lauren Anderson, Oaks Christian
� � � � Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dunn, Kaylei 09 Centennial 4-07.00
� � 2 Foster, Kayla 09 Pahrump Valley J4-07.00
� � 3 Vogel, Rene 09 Faith Lutheran 4-06.00
� � 4 Johnson, Angela 09 Del Sol 4-04.00
� � 5 Knudson, Amber 09 Arbor View 4-00.00
� � 5 Maughan, Rachael 09 Pahrump Valley 4-00.00
� � 7 Krenn, Jasmine 09 Arbor View J4-00.00
� -- Martial, Porsha 09 Arbor View NH
� -- Bonner, Destany 09 Arbor View NH
�
Girls Pole Vault Freshman
================================================================
Stadium: # 11-08 2007 Kylee Gleason, Smith Valley
� � � � Meet Rec: % 7-00 3/28/2008 Karli Johonnot, Centennial
� � � � Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Palazzolo, Gabrielle 09 Liberty 7-00.00%
� � 2 Vogel, Rene 09 Faith Lutheran J7-00.00%
� � 3 Bakken, Tori 09 Faith Lutheran 6-00.00
� � 4 Meng, Audrey 09 Clark 5-06.00
� -- Herdt, Jordan 09 Arbor View NH
� -- Cook, Kiley 09 Arbor View � � � � � � � NH
� -- Walker, Brittanae 09 Arbor View NH
�
Girls Long Jump Freshman
=====================================================================
Stadium: # 18-05.50 2006 Dominique Maloy, Pahrump Valley
� � � � Meet Rec: % 15-05.75 2006 Aja Flippen, Del Sol
� � � � Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Palazzolo, Gabrielle 09 Liberty 15-04.00 NWI
� � 2 McJunkin, Taylor 09 Pahrump Valley 14-00.00 NWI
� � 3 Bratner, Kaili 09 Basic 13-08.50 NWI
� � 4 Paulo, Pearl 09 Canyon Springs 13-05.00 NWI
� � 5 Mickel, Briana 09 Clark 13-04.50 NWI
� � 6 Taylor, Tyler 09 Foothill 12-11.00 NWI
� � 7 Gunther, Kelsey 09 Basic J12-11.00 NWI
� � 8 Foster, Kayla 09 Pahrump Valley � � � 12-10.50 NWI
� � 9 Krenn, Jasmine 09 Arbor View 11-00.00 NWI
� 10 Candley, Taylor 09 Canyon Springs 10-06.00 NWI
� 11 Knudson, Amber 09 Arbor View 10-05.00 NWI
� 12 Bonner, Destany � � � � � � 09 Arbor View J10-05.00 NWI
� 13 Frank, Diamond 09 Canyon Springs 10-00.50 NWI
� 14 Martial, Porsha 09 Arbor View 9-11.00 NWI
�
Girls Shot Put 6# Freshman
================================================================
Stadium: # 37-03.75 3/28/2008 Kristen Pinkleman, Silverado
� � � � Meet Rec: % 37-03.75 3/28/2008 Kristen Pinkleman, Silverado
� � � � Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hamrick, Megan 09 Pahrump Valley 35-09.25
� � 2 Grant, Raven 09 Silverado 31-07.00
� � 3 Jernigan, Darnisha 09 Canyon Springs 30-01.00
� � 4 Griffin, Shannel 09 Del Sol 28-03.25
� � 5 Davis, Sydney 09 Spring Valley 27-11.00
� � 6 Washington, Demaja 09 Palo Verde 27-06.00
� � 7 Smith, Savannah 09 Spring Valley 27-02.00
� � 8 Stamm, Jaclyn 09 Faith Lutheran 26-00.75
� � 9 Rohns, Jackie 10 Basic 23-11.50
� 10 Leau, Suluama 09 Palo Verde 23-11.25
� 11 Glaude, Christine 09 Arbor View � � � � � � � � 23-10.50
� 12 Mulkey, Tess 09 Del Sol 20-02.50
� 13 Freed, Annemarie 09 Arbor View 19-10.00
�
Girls Discus Throw Freshman
================================================================
Stadium: # 132-01 2006 Amanda Bingson, Silverado
� � � � Meet Rec: % 88-08 3/30/2007 Meagan Hauser, Faith Lutheran
� � � � Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hamrick, Megan 09 Pahrump Valley 78-07
� � 2 Washington, Demaja 09 Palo Verde 74-09
� � 3 Stamm, Jaclyn 09 Faith Lutheran 63-05
� � 4 Mclean, Meghann 09 Chaparral 63-01
� � 4 Griffin, Shannel 09 Del Sol 63-01
� � 6 Smith, Savannah 09 Spring Valley 61-09
� � 7 Miller, Cortney 09 Calvary Chapel 57-09
� � 8 Rohns, Jackie � � � � 10 Basic 56-02
� � 9 Glaude, Christine 09 Arbor View 55-11
� 10 Freed, Annemarie 09 Arbor View 52-05
� 11 Mulkey, Tess 09 Del Sol 48-10
� 12 Leau, Suluama � � � � � � � � � � � � 09 Palo Verde 46-11
�
Girls 100 Meter Dash Sophomore
========================================================================
Stadium: # 12.19 2006 Tia Hatcher, Western
� � � � Meet Rec: % 12.68 � 3/28/2008 Tierra Tyler, Western HS LV
� � � � Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Clavano, Katrina 10 Eldorado � � � � � � 13.55 -0.7 2
� � 2 Brass, Tia 10 Shadow Ridge 13.83 -0.7 2
� � 3 Ruff, Cori 10 Del Sol 13.93 -0.8 1
� � 4 Lugo, Liliana 10 Basic 14.18 -0.7 2
� � 5 Owens, Carine 10 Shadow Ridge 14.20 -0.7 2
� � 6 Holloway, Quanisha 10 Basic 14.22 -0.7 2
� � 7 Peck, Keeleanna 10 Silverado 14.37 -0.7 2
� � 8 Moore, Ariel 10 Liberty � � � � � � � � � � � � 14.68 -0.8 1
� � 9 Hicks, Taneisha 10 Basic 14.84 -0.7 2
� 10 Anderson, Haley 10 Clark 14.94 -0.8 1
� 11 Anderson, Raichelle 10 Arbor View 15.39 -0.8 1
�
Girls 400 Meter Dash Sophomore
===================================================================
Stadium: # 55.84 2006 Gloria Roberts, Cheyenne
� � � � Meet Rec: % 1:00.98 2006 Nichet Gray, Liberty
� � � � Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lindgren, Ashley 10 Pahrump Valley 1:01.80 2
� � 2 Lugo, Liliana 10 Basic � � � � 1:02.14 2
� � 3 Sheares, Seleah 10 Benjamin Banneke 1:05.23 2
� � 4 Clavano, Katrina 10 Eldorado 1:06.74 1
� � 5 Tran, Diana 10 Eldorado 1:10.45 1
� � 6 Roll, Brianna 10 Centennial 1:10.65 2
� � 7 Andrews, Alexandra 10 Palo Verde 1:10.91 2
� � 8 Hawkins, Jasmine 10 Del Sol 1:11.65 1
� � 9 Zimmerman, Rachel 10 Spring Valley 1:12.20 2
� 10 Anderson, Raichelle 10 Arbor View 1:16.30 1
�
Girls 1 Mile Run Sophomore
================================================================
Stadium: # 5:42.32 2006 Leah Ballard, Clark
� � � � Meet Rec: % 5:42.32 2006 Leah Ballard, Clark
� � � � Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Evans, Joslyn 10 Liberty 5:52.75
� � 2 Torres, Gabriella 10 Del Sol 5:56.51
� � 3 Halliday, Miranda 10 Foothill 6:02.89
� � 4 Jones, Cheyenne 09 Foothill 6:03.14
� � 5 Leedham, Allison 10 Green Valley 6:04.25
� � 6 Dotson, Kaela 10 Shadow Ridge 6:04.91
� � 7 Delgado, Marley 10 Green Valley 6:05.51
� � 8 Branton, Kaitie 10 Arbor View 6:11.66
� � 9 Antos, Alyssa 10 Centennial � � � 6:11.70
� 10 Carmona, Tiffany 10 Arbor View 6:16.82
� 11 Vallejo, Denisse 10 Green Valley 6:18.91
� 12 Signorelli, Dagny 10 Cimarron-Memoria 6:22.93
� 13 Mecham, Ashley 10 Arbor View � � � � � � � � � � � 6:26.51
� 14 Gomez, Natasha 10 Green Valley 6:29.01
� 15 Garcia, Julia 10 Arbor View 6:36.54
� 16 Anderson, Ashley 10 Del Sol 6:36.74
� 17 Gallegos, Kenzie 10 Centennial 6:44.52
� 18 Chischillie, Kimberly 10 Del Sol 6:51.39
� 19 Stone, Allison 10 Arbor View 7:04.74
� 20 Iverson, Sierra 10 Arbor View 7:04.98
�
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Sophomore
=====================================================================
Stadium: # 14.64 2007 Kereiona Johnson, Hug
� � � � Meet Rec: % 18.03 3/28/2008 Marquicha Burns, Basic � � � � � � �
� � � � Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Olige, Chelsea 10 Moapa Valley 18.86 -0.6
� � 2 Blanco, Leilani 10 Cimarron-Memoria 18.88 -0.6
� � 3 Phillips, Austin 10 Silverado 18.89 -0.6
� � 4 Johnson, Emma 10 Green Valley 19.68 -0.6
� � 5 Amato, Chiara 10 Liberty 20.60 -0.6
� � 6 Flaack, Natasha 10 Arbor View 21.65 -0.6
�
Girls High Jump Sophomore
================================================================
Stadium: # 5-08 2007 Langley Iverson, Galena
� � � � Meet Rec: % 4-10 2006 Ria Daniels, Cimarron-Memorial
� � � � Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ameli, Nicole 10 Palo Verde 4-05.00
� � 2 Agae, Marilyn 10 Silverado 4-04.00
� � 3 Garba, Nuria 10 Boulder City 4-02.00
� � 3 Cable, Samantha 10 Arbor View 4-02.00
� � 3 Richardson, Lindsey 10 Calvary Chapel 4-02.00
� � 6 Hughes, Karley 10 Centennial J4-02.00
� � 7 Humenik, Caitlin 10 Centennial J4-02.00
� � 7 Bjorlin, Ashley 10 Del Sol J4-02.00
� -- Olige, Chelsea 10 Moapa Valley � � � � � � � � � � NH
� -- Buschner, Anne 10 Arbor View NH
� -- Gordon, Hayley 10 Arbor View NH
� -- Ochipinti, Sabrina 10 Arbor View NH
� -- Verran, Cassandra 10 Arbor View NH
� -- Anderson, Haley 10 Clark NH
� -- Horton, Summer 10 Centennial NH
� -- Prach, Dana 10 Boulder City NH
� -- Earl, Atianna 10 Faith Lutheran NH
� -- Fischer, Katherine 10 Del Sol NH
�
Girls Pole Vault Sophomore
================================================================
Stadium: # 11-08 2007 Kylee Gleason, Smith Valley � � � � � � � � � � � � � �
� � � � Meet Rec: % 9-03 3/28/2008 Taylor Frantom, Green Valley
� � � � Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alvarez, Jarily 10 Palo Verde 7-00.00
� � 2 Fischer, Katherine 10 Del Sol J7-00.00
� � 3 Lavoie, Kim 10 Green Valley 6-06.00
� � 4 Hughes, Karley 10 Centennial 6-00.00
� � 4 Horton, Summer � � � � � � � 10 Centennial 6-00.00
� � 6 Bjorlin, Ashley 10 Del Sol J6-00.00
� � 6 Taylor, Kirsten 10 Palo Verde J6-00.00
� � 8 Mullen, Kaitlin 10 Basic 5-06.00
� � 9 Fayeghi, Crystal 10 Del Sol J5-06.00
� -- Kessinger, Sarah 10 Del Sol NH
�
Girls Long Jump Sophomore
=====================================================================
Stadium: # 19-00.50 2007 Dominique Maloy, Pahrump Valley
� � � � Meet Rec: % 14-06.75 3/30/2007 Aja Flippen, Del Sol
� � � � Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Ameli, Nicole 10 Palo Verde 16-00.00% NWI
� � 2 Lindgren, Ashley 10 Pahrump Valley 14-07.50% NWI
� � 3 Thomas, Courtney 10 Green Valley 14-05.50 NWI
� � 4 Adams, Stephanie 10 Boulder City 13-04.00 NWI
� � 5 Verran, Cassandra 10 Arbor View 12-05.50 NWI
� � 6 Cable, Samantha 10 Arbor View J12-05.50 NWI
� � 7 Peck, Keeleanna 10 Silverado 12-03.75 NWI
� � 8 Holloway, Quanisha 10 Basic 12-02.25 NWI
� � 9 Hawkins, Jasmine 10 Del Sol 12-00.50 NWI
� 10 Manning, Eriika 10 Faith Lutheran 11-00.25 NWI
� 11 Gordon, Hayley 10 Arbor View � � � 10-09.00 NWI
� 12 Agae, Marilyn 10 Silverado 10-08.50 NWI
� 13 Ochipinti, Sabrina 10 Arbor View 10-03.00 NWI
� 14 Buschner, Anne 10 Arbor View 9-00.25 NWI
�
Girls Shot Put 4K Sophomore
================================================================
Stadium: # 40-11.50 2007 Tawny Nua, Liberty
� � � � Meet Rec: % 36-09 3/30/2007 Charmaine Watkins, Cimarron-Memoria
� � � � Name � � � Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wright, Diamondique 10 Silverado 32-10.75
� � 2 Sprague, Kim 10 Moapa Valley 26-10.50
� � 3 Bormann, Brooke 10 Faith Lutheran 26-09.00
� � 4 Lewis, Jasmine 10 Del Sol 25-07.25
� � 5 Robinson, Velvet 10 Green Valley 25-02.50
� � 6 Petersen, Alyssa 10 Moapa Valley 24-04.00
� � 7 Bellinghausen, Isabelle 10 Green Valley 24-02.25
� � 8 Korzenowski, Natalie 10 Del Sol 24-02.00
� � 9 Kelson, Alice 10 Chaparral 22-09.50
� 10 Baldridge, Jessica 10 Shadow Ridge 22-04.00
� 11 Englert, Taylor 10 Centennial 21-01.75
� 12 Addington, Caitlin 10 Centennial 18-00.00
� 13 Wooddy, Danielle 10 Arbor View 16-06.00
�
Girls Discus Throw 1 k Sophomore
================================================================
Stadium: # 132-01 2006 Amanda Bingson, Silverdao
� � � � Meet Rec: % 97-01 3/28/2008 Michaela Thomas, Basic
� � � � Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lainhart, Natalie Silverado 88-06
� � 2 Korzenowski, Natalie 10 Del Sol 79-10
� � 3 White, Brittaney 10 Faith Lutheran � � � � � � � 77-11
� � 4 Lewis, Jasmine 10 Del Sol 73-08
� � 5 Allen, Michelle 10 Silverado 73-00
� � 6 Fendzlau, Taylor 10 Basic 68-04
� � 7 Bellinghausen, Isabelle 10 Green Valley 66-06
� � 8 Baldridge, Jessica 10 Shadow Ridge 61-06
� � 9 Kelson, Alice 10 Chaparral 59-06
� 10 Englert, Taylor 10 Centennial 54-06
� 11 Wooddy, Danielle 10 Arbor View 53-04
� 12 Addington, Caitlin 10 Centennial 42-00
�
Girls 3200 Meter Run Frosh-Soph
================================================================
Stadium: # 10:57.57 2007 Marie Lawrence, Reno
� � � � Meet Rec: % 12:34.25 2006 Leah Ballard, Clark
� � � � Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Reese, Mallory � � � � � � � � � 10 Shadow Ridge 12:27.66%
� � 2 Evans, Joslyn 10 Liberty 12:50.23
� � 3 Moctezuma, Sacha 10 Foothill 13:16.09
� � 4 Tomilinson, Natasha 09 Foothill 13:35.02
� � 5 Rapovy, Alyssa 10 Green Valley 13:42.97
� � 6 Branton, Kaitie 10 Arbor View 13:45.13
� � 7 Vallejo, Denisse 10 Green Valley 13:47.86
� � 8 Murtagh, Christina 10 Bishop Gorman 14:04.06
� � 9 Bouch, Megan 10 Faith Lutheran 14:29.10
� 10 Hickman, Kallie 09 Arbor View 15:10.96
� 11 Terrero, Monica 09 Arbor View 15:26.47
� 12 Iverson, Sierra 10 Arbor View 15:27.94
� 13 Stone, Allison 10 Arbor View 16:20.62
� 14 Jones, Jacqueline 09 Arbor View 16:22.81
�
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph
===================================================================
Stadium: # 48.44 2006 Western
� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Hatcher,Jones,Conner,Smith
� � � � Meet Rec: % 53.66 3/30/2007 Green Valley, Green Valley
� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � A Moser, T Mosley, M Oswald, S McDaniels
� � � � School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Basic 'A' 53.76 2
� � 2 Arbor View 'A' 54.81 2
� � 3 Liberty 'A' 54.91 2
� � 4 Pahrump Valley 'A' 54.99 2
� � 5 Silverado 'A' � � � � � � � � � 56.12 1
� � 6 Palo Verde 'A' 56.95 1
� � 7 Centennial 'A' 58.11 2
� � 8 Spring Valley 'A' 59.97 2
� -- Cimarron-Memorial 'A' � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � DNF 2
�
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph
===================================================================
Stadium: # 1:39.28 2006 Cheyenne
� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Williams, Marshall,Devine,Roberts
� � � � Meet Rec: % 1:54.77 3/28/2008 Palo Verde, Palo Verde
� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � C Bryan, K Jeffries, D Bryant, D Lyons
� � � � School � � Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Arbor View 'A' 1:55.19 2
� � 2 Liberty 'A' 1:55.53 2
� � 3 Basic 'A' � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 1:55.72 2
� � 4 Pahrump Valley 'A' 1:57.08 2
� � 5 Palo Verde 'A' 1:59.06 2
� � 6 Silverado 'A' 2:02.17 1
� � 7 Boulder City � 'A' 2:02.23 2
� � 8 Centennial 'A' 2:06.74 2
� � 9 Calvary Chapel 'A' 2:10.46 1
� 10 Spring Valley 'A' 2:10.73 2
�
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph
================================================================
Stadium: # 3:51.72 2007 Cheyenne
� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Williams, Marshall,Washington,Roberts � � � �
� � � � Meet Rec: % 4:27.85 3/30/2007 Green Valley, Green Valley
� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � D Christenson, M Oswald, L Olson, S McDaniels
� � � � School Finals
================================================================
1 Liberty 'A' 4:33.01
� � 2 Palo Verde 'A' 4:42.41
� � 3 Del Sol 'A' 4:45.37
� � 4 Silverado 'A' � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4:46.44
� � 5 Basic 'A' 4:49.11
� � 6 Foothill 'A' 4:51.81
� � 7 Centennial 'A' 4:53.75
� � 8 Cimarron-Memorial 'A' 4:58.18
�
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph
================================================================
Stadium: # 9:28.55 2007 Reno
� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Lawrence, Kirsh, Slater, Larjeunesse
� � � � Meet Rec: % 10:55.17 2006 Mojave
� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Lee,Wilson,Skrinjaric,Guantero
� � � � School � � � � � � � � � � � � Finals
================================================================
1 Foothill 'A' 10:47.87%
� � 2 Centennial 'A' 10:56.14
� � 3 Basic 'A' � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 10:58.66
� � 4 Green Valley 'A' 11:01.55
� � 5 Arbor View 'A' 11:08.58
� � 6 Silverado 'A' 11:17.54
� � 7 Shadow Ridge 'A' � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11:32.83
� � 8 Del Sol 'A' 11:48.22
�
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
Stadium: # 11.37 2007 Hasani Roseby, Nike/ISF
� � � � Meet Rec: % 12.35 3/31/2007 Dominique Maloy, Pahrump Valley
� � � � Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
� 1 Tyler, Tiarra 11 Western 12.10% 0.8 7
� � 2 Banks, Darriel 10 Legacy 12.54 0.8 7
� � 3 Rush, Denicia 12 Foothill 12.82 0.8 7
� � 4 Jackson, Loren 11 Western 12.83 0.8 7
� � 5 Jones, Brittany 12 Mira Mesa 12.94 0.8 7
� � 6 Richardson, Alicia 12 Basic 13.09 -0.2 6
� � 7 Williams, Aisha 12 Clark 13.10 0.4 4
� � 7 Pitts, Shirley 12 Bonanza 13.10 -0.1 5
� � 9 Lighten, Shavee 12 Canyon Springs 13.12 0.8 7
� 10 Smith, Alexa 12 Mira Mesa 13.14 0.4 4
� 11 Porter, Lakeisha � 12 Chaparral 13.17 0.4 4
� 12 Vega, Gabby 12 Chaparral 13.19 -0.2 6
� 13 Wendt, Alex 11 Doherty 13.22 -0.1 5
� 14 Goynes, Joi 10 Faith Lutheran 13.24 -0.2 6
� 15 Griffin, Tierra 10 Canyon Springs 13.28 -0.2 6
� 16 Cope, Jaime 12 Silverado 13.32 0.8 7
� 17 Fowler, Shareka 09 Mira Mesa 13.33 -0.1 5
� 18 Richardson, Kamisha 09 Basic 13.35 -0.1 5
� 19 Suarez, Allie 11 Foothill 13.41 -0.2 6
� 20 Andrade, Savedra 12 Sierra Vista 13.42 0.4 4
� 21 Pitts, Alice 11 Bonanza � 13.48 -0.1 5
� 22 Clough, Dominique 10 Foothill 13.57 0.6 3
� 23 Jessie, Ki'Hana 12 Silverado 13.63 0.6 3
� 24 Burch, Tayani 10 Arbor View 13.67 0.4 4
� 25 Williams, Tierra 10 Chaparral 13.70 0.4 4
� 26 Keeton, Bre'una 11 Legacy 13.72 0.8 7
� 27 Jones, Joy 09 Canyon Springs 13.77 -0.2 6
� 28 Grimes, Bryanna 11 Palo Verde � � � � � � � 13.78 1.3 2
� 29 Brass, Tia 10 Shadow Ridge 13.79 -0.1 5
� 30 Thompson, Shelby 12 Moapa Valley 13.88 0.6 3
� 31 Terry, Domenique 10 Sierra Vista 13.92 1.3 2
� 32 Williams, Jaleesa 12 Arbor View 13.94 -0.1 5
� 33 Desdunes, Arielle 12 Benjamin Banneke 14.01 -0.2 6
� 34 Courts, Tiffany 11 Basic 14.06 0.4 4
� 34 Morales, Angelina 11 Palo Verde � � � � � � � � � � � � � 14.06 1.3 2
� 36 Owens, Carine 10 Shadow Ridge 14.07 0.6 3
� 37 Stevenson, Tajaya 10 Legacy 14.19 0.6 3
� 38 Waite, Jessica 12 Moapa Valley 14.23 -0.2 1
� 38 Bibbins, Dominique 12 Faith Lutheran 14.23 0.6 3
� 40 Jeffries, Kori 10 Palo Verde 14.28 1.3 2
� 41 Turner, Brianna 09 Canyon Springs 14.31 1.3 2
� 42 Tellis, Darece 11 Legacy 14.53 0.6 3
� 43 Thomas, Korizza 09 Mojave 14.54 -0.2 1
� 44 Banks, Alexis 11 Mojave 15.00 0.4 4
� 45 Lauter, Carina 11 Arbor View 16.15 1.3 2
�
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
Stadium: # 24.56 2006 Gloria Roberts, Cheyenne
� � � � Meet Rec: % 25.16 3/31/2007 Dominique Maloy, Pahrump Valley � � � � � � � �
� � � � Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Conner, Unique 12 Western 25.35 1.2 4
� � 2 Banks, Darriel � � � 10 Legacy 25.74 1.3 3
� � 3 Pitts, Shirley 12 Bonanza 26.01 1.2 4
� � 4 Garrett, Antionette 11 Western 26.02 1.2 4
� � 5 Jackson, Loren 11 Western 26.08 1.2 4
� � 6 Brown, Rebecca 12 Shadow Ridge 26.15 1.3 3
� � 7 Richard, LaTangie 09 Centennial 26.73 1.2 4
� � 8 Goynes, Joi 10 Faith Lutheran 26.78 1.3 3
� � 9 Rush, Denicia � � � � � � � � � 12 Foothill 26.90 1.2 4
� 10 Williams, Tierra 10 Chaparral 27.13 1.3 3
� 11 Pullum, Jamila 10 Canyon Springs 27.18 -1.4 2
� 12 Suarez, Allie 11 Foothill � � � 27.26 1.3 3
� 13 Vega, Gabby 12 Chaparral 27.35 -1.4 2
� 14 Porter, Lakeisha 12 Chaparral 27.41 -1.7 1
� 15 Williams, Aisha 12 Clark 27.42 1.3 3
� 16 Cope, Jaime 12 Silverado 27.75 -1.4 2
� 17 Schraft, Kylee 11 Shadow Ridge 28.11 -1.4 2
� 18 Bryant, Dominque 10 Palo Verde 28.14 -1.4 2
� 19 Desdunes, Arielle 12 Benjamin Banneke 28.15 1.2 4
� 20 Williams, Jaleesa 12 Arbor View 28.39 -1.4 2
� 21 Jessie, Ki'Hana 12 Silverado 28.46 -1.7 1
� 22 Grimes, Bryanna 11 Palo Verde 28.54 -1.7 1
� 23 Burch, Tayani 10 Arbor View 28.71 -1.4 2
� 24 Keeton, Bre'una 11 Legacy 29.25 1.3 3
� 25 Owens, Carine 10 Shadow Ridge 29.58 -1.7 1
� 26 Stevenson, Tajaya 10 Legacy 29.92 -1.7 1
� 27 Lauter, Carina 11 Arbor View 32.94 -1.7 1
�
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
Stadium: # 55.84 2006 Gloria Roberts, Cheyenne
� � � � Meet Rec: % 57.01 3/29/2008 Unique Conner, Western HS LV
� � � � Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Conner, Unique 12 Western 56.30% 3
� � 2 Pitts, Shirley 12 Bonanza 59.62 3
� � 3 Pullum, Jamila 10 Canyon Springs 59.93 3
� � 4 Keys, Megan 11 Western � � � 1:00.40 3
� � 5 Cox, Shakita 10 Legacy 1:02.78 2
� � 6 Scott, Amber 12 Canyon Springs 1:03.64 3
� � 7 Thompson, Shelby 12 Moapa Valley 1:04.30 2
� � 8 Bradley, Bailee 10 Shadow Ridge 1:05.44 2
� � 9 Lugo, Liliana 10 Basic 1:05.45 3
� 10 McBeath, Carsen 11 Faith Lutheran 1:05.61 2
� 11 Nelsen, Alyse 10 Foothill 1:06.14 1
� 12 Blaine, Kathrine 11 Shadow Ridge 1:07.53 2
� 13 Perez, Candice 11 Palo Verde 1:08.19 1
� 14 Jones, Joy 09 Canyon Springs 1:08.35 1
�
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Stadium: # 2:12.07 2007 Katie Palmer, Boulder City
� � � � Meet Rec: % 2:20.70 3/29/2008 Ansherae Devine, Western HS LV
� � � � Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Devine, Ansherae 12 Western 2:16.22%
� � 2 Mosley, Ashley 12 Centennial 2:17.68%
� � 3 Parkins, Taisha � � � � � 12 Benjamin Banneke 2:25.17
� � 4 Willey, Kourtney 10 Arbor View 2:30.31
� � 5 Thummel, Alysse 11 Foothill 2:32.18
� � 6 Knight, Clarke 11 Green Valley 2:33.45
� � 7 McCourt, Kelsey 09 Faith Lutheran 2:33.74
� � 8 Hilte, Aubrey 10 Doherty 2:34.10
� � 9 Weschler, Adrielle 12 Centennial 2:34.24
� 10 Oswald, Morgan 11 Green Valley 2:34.44
� 11 Kodweis, Caitlin 12 Centennial 2:35.06
� 12 Deering, Jenna 12 Silverado 2:37.07
� 13 Galane, Megan 11 Legacy 2:37.74
� 14 Moody, Kelsey 11 Spring Valley 2:38.35
� 15 Oceguera, Erica 09 Basic 2:39.42
� 16 Ayala, Desirea 12 Foothill 2:39.58
� 17 Leedham, Allison 10 Green Valley 2:40.68
� 18 Newson, Lindsey 11 Centennial 2:40.93
� 19 Booth, Alexa 11 Palo Verde 2:41.89
� 20 Forsberg, Sammy 09 Calvary Chapel 2:43.73
� 21 Gingras, Alexa 11 Palo Verde 2:44.05
� 22 Mora, Sarai 12 Mira Mesa � � � � � 2:44.70
� 23 Chappell, Jordan 11 Moapa Valley 2:44.86
� 24 Holguin, Jessica 11 Spring Valley 2:45.02
� 25 Sander, Cassie 10 Shadow Ridge 2:47.01
� 26 Delgado, Marley 10 Green Valley 2:47.56
� 27 Geier, Melissa 10 Bonanza 2:49.72
� 28 Tucker, Emily 11 Del Sol 2:50.95
� 29 Rastello, Kelsey 11 Clark 2:51.49
� 30 Kolvenbach, Megan � � � � � � � � 11 Clark 2:52.03
� 31 Vomund, Meghan 10 Faith Lutheran 2:54.29
�
Girls 1500 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Stadium: # 4:50.00 3/31/2007 Katie Palmer, Boulder City
� � � � Meet Rec: % 4:50.00 3/31/2007 Katie Palmer, Boulder City
� � � � Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Leedy, Leah � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Foothill 5:04.16
� � 2 Hilte, Aubrey 10 Doherty 5:06.21
� � 3 Schenck, Michelle 11 Shadow Ridge 5:10.46
� � 4 Koch, Kelsi 10 Palo Verde 5:12.07
� � 5 Calderon, Theresa 12 Mira Mesa 5:15.75
� � 6 Reese, Mallory 10 Shadow Ridge 5:19.83
� � 7 Vazquez, Elisa 11 Clark 5:21.28
� � 8 Anderson, Leah 10 Doherty 5:24.38
� � 9 Sarmiento, Madonna 12 Mira Mesa 5:28.76
� 10 Chappell, Jordan 11 Moapa Valley 5:33.88
� 11 Luchsinger, Skye 10 Legacy 5:34.08
� 12 Vanderstelt, Nicole 10 Palo Verde 5:35.16
� 13 Palofox, Theresa Mira Mesa 5:39.86
� 14 Nino, Catrina 11 Silverado 5:49.87
� 15 Chischillie, Felicia 12 Del Sol 5:57.65
� 16 Chan, Tanya 12 Spring Valley � � � � � � 6:06.83
� 17 Walker, Shelby 11 Arbor View 6:07.10
�
Girls 3000 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Stadium: # 10:46.97 3/31/2007 Katrina Selsor, Glenwood Springs, Co. �
� � � � Meet Rec: % 10:46.97 3/31/2007 Katrina Selsor, Glenwood Springs
� � � � Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Leedy, Leah 12 Foothill � � � � � � � � � � � 10:46.35%
� � 2 Vazquez, Elisa 11 Clark 11:29.79
� � 3 Koch, Kelsi 10 Palo Verde 11:42.76
� � 4 Prince, Palolo 11 Shadow Ridge 11:53.61
� � 5 Anderson, Leah 10 Doherty 12:07.08
� � 6 Levine, Madison 12 Bishop Gorman 12:09.60
� � 7 Richner, Sara 12 Boulder City 12:19.89
� � 8 Vanderstelt, Nicole 10 Palo Verde 12:25.64
� � 9 Gonzalez, Andrea � � 09 Arbor View 12:27.05
� 10 Inghram, Taylor 11 Arbor View 12:29.00
� 11 Schumacher, Teora 11 Arbor View 12:34.86
� 12 Antonio, Melissa 11 Mira Mesa 12:36.75
� 13 Espinoza-Levy, Kira 11 Clark 12:41.41
� 14 Marshall, Lysha 11 Moapa Valley 12:47.58
� 15 Aznar, Clara 12 Arbor View 13:46.28
� 16 Hernandez, Mayela 12 Chaparral 13:48.03
� 17 Walker, Shelby 11 Arbor View 13:49.95
� 18 Wallace, Rachel 11 Arbor View 14:40.21
� 19 Devine, Samantha 11 Arbor View 14:49.39
�
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================
Stadium: # 14.64 2007 Kereiona Johnson, Hug
� � � � Meet Rec: % 15.21 3/31/2007 Katie Palmer, Boulder City
� � � � Name � � � � � Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 McFarland, Candice 10 Arbor View 15.01% 1.3 3
� � 2 McCoy, Madeline 12 Arbor View 15.97 1.3 3
� � 3 King, Marica 12 Canyon Springs 16.86 1.3 3
� � 4 Sidner, McCall 12 Foothill 17.04 1.3 3
� � 5 Cox, Ashleigh 11 Doherty 17.51 1.3 3
� � 6 Tucker, Emily � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Del Sol 18.23 1.9 2
� � 7 Staten, Amanda 12 Del Sol 18.46 1.3 3
� � 8 Gamazo, Carolina 12 Silverado 18.80 -0.5 1
� � 9 Perry, Lauren 11 Foothill � � � � � 18.90 1.3 3
� 10 Aker, Bryanna 10 Doherty 18.96 1.9 2
� 11 Vuova, Zuzana 11 Basic 18.99 1.9 2
� 12 Breedlove, Melissa 11 Palo Verde 19.02 1.9 2
� 13 Grosso, Johnna 10 Palo Verde 19.09 1.9 2
� 14 Davis, Amber 12 Centennial 19.36 1.9 2
� 15 Colon, Jessica 12 Chaparral 20.04 1.9 2
� 16 Konsten, Emily 10 Foothill � � � � � � � � � � � 20.32 -0.5 1
� -- Celones, Alyssa 11 Mira Mesa DQ 1.3 3
�
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
Stadium: # 43.25 2007 Kayla Sanchez, Carson
� � � � Meet Rec: % 43.56 3/31/2007 Katie Palmer, Boulder City
� � � � Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 McFarland, Candice 10 Arbor View 46.68 4
� � 2 King, Marica 12 Canyon Springs 48.62 4
� � 3 Chestnut, Bryanna 09 Benjamin Banneke 49.44 4
� � 4 McCoy, Madeline 12 Arbor View � � � � � � � 49.55 4
� � 5 Summers, Leah 11 Mira Mesa 51.00 4
� � 6 Breedlove, Melissa 11 Palo Verde 52.13 2
� � 7 Johnson, Delvonya 11 Mojave 52.25 1
� � 8 Wendt, Alex 11 Doherty 52.53 4
� � 9 Brickley, Caitlin 10 Green Valley 52.67 2
� 10 Davis, Amber 12 Centennial 52.81 3
� 11 Snyishevrel, Nicole 09 Spring Valley 52.94 2
� 12 Cox, Ashleigh 11 Doherty 53.59 1
� 13 Stanton, Cally 12 Boulder City 53.68 2
� 14 Grosso, Johnna 10 Palo Verde 53.74 1
� 15 Aker, Bryanna 10 Doherty 54.08 3
� 16 Mitchell, Ga'Brieala 11 Mojave 55.63 3
� 17 Martinez, Eryn 09 Basic 56.59 3
�
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
Stadium: # 48.44 2006 Western
� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Hatcher,Jones,Conner,Smith
� � � � Meet Rec: % 49.00 3/29/2008 Serra (Gardena), Serra (Gardena)
� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � W Taz, B Hunter, T Robertson, B Smith
� � � � School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Western 'A' 47.89# 3
� � 2 Mira Mesa 'A' 50.77 3
� � 3 Foothill 'A' 50.82 3
� � 4 Arbor View 'A' 51.08 3
� � 5 Chaparral 'A' � � � 51.50 3
� � 6 Canyon Springs 'A' 51.94 2
� � 7 Basic 'A' 52.32 2
� � 8 Palo Verde 'A' 52.48 2
� � 9 Eldorado 'A' � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 52.73 2
� 10 Sierra Vista 'A' 52.87 2
� 11 Shadow Ridge 'A' 52.88 3
� 12 Legacy 'A' 52.94 3
� 13 Faith Lutheran 'A' 53.14 2
� 14 Doherty 'A' 53.35 2
� 15 Green Valley 'A' 53.36 2
� 16 Silverado 'A' 53.42 � � 1
� 17 Del Sol 'A' 54.39 1
� 18 Cimarron-Memorial 'A' 54.61 1
� 19 Moapa Valley 'A' 54.73 1
� 20 Liberty 'A' � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 54.79 1
�
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
Stadium: # 1:39.28 2006 Cheyenne
� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Williams, Marshall,Devine,Roberts
� � � � Meet Rec: % 1:41.67 3/29/2008 Western HS (LV), Western HS LV
� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � K Erwing, J Gray, T Tyler, A Devine
� � � � School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Western 'A' 1:41.48% 2
� � 2 Legacy 'A' 1:47.04 2
� � 3 Arbor View 'A' � 1:47.49 2
� � 4 Shadow Ridge 'A' 1:49.31 2
� � 5 Mira Mesa 'A' 1:49.97 2
� � 6 Palo Verde 'A' 1:51.24 1
� � 7 Canyon Springs 'A' � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 1:51.73 2
� � 8 Sierra Vista 'A' 1:52.82 1
� � 9 Green Valley 'A' 1:53.71 1
� 10 Doherty 'A' 1:54.05 1
� 11 Faith Lutheran 'A' 1:54.38 2
� 12 Basic 'A' 1:55.24 1
� 13 Cimarron-Memorial 'A' 1:55.92 1
� 14 Moapa Valley 'A' 1:56.27 � � 1
� 15 Foothill 'A' 1:57.78 1
� -- Chaparral 'A' DQ 2
�
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
Stadium: # 3:51.72 2007 Cheyenne
� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Williams, Marshall,Washington,Roberts
� � � � Meet Rec: % 3:59.63 3/29/2008 Western HS (LV), Western HS LV
� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � M Keys, J Gray, A Devine, E Conner
� � � � School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Western 'A' 3:54.04% 2
� � 2 Shadow Ridge 'A' 4:14.06 2
� � 3 Palo Verde 'A' 4:15.76 2
� � 4 Benjamin Banneker 'A' 4:16.41 2
� � 5 Green Valley 'A' � 4:20.38 1
� � 6 Mira Mesa 'A' 4:20.62 1
� � 7 Foothill 'A' 4:23.56 1
� � 8 Silverado 'A' 4:34.23 1
� � 9 Legacy 'A' � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4:36.89 2
� 10 Cimarron-Memorial 'A' 4:37.96 1
� 11 Faith Lutheran 'A' 4:42.27 1
� 12 Spring Valley 'A' 4:45.88 2
�
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
Stadium: # 9:28.55 2007 Reno
� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Lawrence, Kirsh, Slater, Larjeunesse
� � � � Meet Rec: % 9:54.95 3/31/2007 Cimarron-Memorial, Cimarron-Memoria
� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � V Allen, P Page, A Rich, T Hutton
� � � � School Finals
================================================================
1 Benjamin Banneker 'A' 10:08.32
� � 2 Centennial 'A' 10:19.66
� � 3 Mira Mesa 'A' 10:27.55
� � 4 Arbor View 'A' � � � � � � � � � � � 10:38.69
� � 5 Shadow Ridge 'A' 10:52.07
� � 6 Faith Lutheran 'A' 11:11.66
�
Girls Distance Medley Varsity
================================================================
Stadium: # 12:56.84 3/30/2007 Cimarron-Memorial, Cimarron-Memoria
� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � V Allen, A Rich, P Page, T Hutton
� � � � Meet Rec: % 12:56.84 3/30/2007 Cimarron-Memorial, Cimarron-Memoria
� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � V Allen, A Rich, P Page, T Hutton
� � � � School Finals
================================================================
1 Centennial 'A' 13:09.7h
� � 2 Benjamin Banneker 'A' 13:19.8h
� � 3 Shadow Ridge 'A' 13:26.1h
� � 4 Arbor View 'A' 13:48.9h
� � 5 Palo Verde 'A' 14:10.9h
� � 6 Spring Valley 'A' 14:31.4h
� � 7 Silverado 'A' 14:40.9h
� � 8 Foothill 'A' 15:53.3h
�
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
Stadium: # 5-08 2007 Langley Iverson, Galena
� � � � Meet Rec: % 5-03 3/29/2008 Shannon Armstrong, Oaks Christian
� � � � Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Pitts, Alice 11 Bonanza 5-01.00
� � 2 Mayo, Kiah 10 Faith Lutheran J5-01.00
� � 3 Johonnot, Karli 10 Centennial � � � � � 5-00.00
� � 4 Stanton, Cally 12 Boulder City J5-00.00
� � 5 Ivring, Kendra 11 Legacy 4-10.00
� � 6 Wyre, Catherine 12 Cimarron-Memoria J4-10.00
� � 7 Flippen, Aja 12 Green Valley J4-10.00
� � 8 Cox, Shakita 10 Legacy 4-08.00
� � 9 Larocco, Jordan 11 Palo Verde J4-08.00
� 10 Tucker, Emily 11 Del Sol J4-08.00
� 11 Robinson, Jazzmine 10 Mojave 4-06.00
� 11 McCoy, Madeline 12 Arbor View 4-06.00
� 11 Reece, Ivionna 11 Mojave 4-06.00
� 14 Anders, Ariel 11 Boulder City J4-06.00
� 14 Pairman, Lianne � � � 12 Foothill J4-06.00
� -- Chase, Deanna 12 Silverado NH
� -- Olige, Brianne 12 Moapa Valley NH
� -- Brantley, Claire 12 Spring Valley NH
� -- Perry, Lauren � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Foothill NH
� -- Catalano, Kaitlyn 12 Arbor View NH
� -- Campos, Kaylee 11 Chaparral NH
� -- Kim, Tanya 12 Mira Mesa NH
� -- Mitchell, Ga'Brieala 11 Mojave NH
� -- Schwebel, Natalie 10 Centennial NH
� -- Longstreet, Shareece 11 Canyon Springs NH
� -- Collins, Damisha 11 Mira Mesa NH
�
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
Stadium: # 11-08 2007 Kylee Gleason, Smith Valley, Centennial
� � � � Meet Rec: % 10-00 3/29/2008 Briana Suppes, Doherty
� � � � Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lively, Ashley 12 Centennial 9-09.00
� � 2 Johonnot, Karli 10 Centennial 9-06.00
� � 2 Sala, Jordan 12 Green Valley 9-06.00
� � 4 Nelson, Jessica 11 Faith Lutheran 8-06.00
� � 5 Schwebel, Natalie 10 Centennial J8-06.00
� � 6 Scott, Olivia 12 Green Valley 7-06.00
� � 7 Palazzolo, Gabrielle 09 Liberty J7-06.00
� � 8 Insigne, Kathleen 11 Liberty J7-06.00
� � 8 Holland, Brittany 11 Arbor View J7-06.00
� -- Colon, Jessica 12 Chaparral � � � � � � � � � � NH
� -- Rogers, Crystal 10 Bonanza NH
�
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
Stadium: # 19-00.25 3/31/2007 Dominique Maloy, Pahrump Valley
� � � � Meet Rec: % 19-00.25 3/31/2007 Dominique Maloy, Pahrump Valley
� � � � Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Schraft, Kylee 11 Shadow Ridge 16-09.00 NWI
� � 2 Richard, LaTangie 09 Centennial 16-05.25 NWI
� � 3 Lighten, Shavee 12 Canyon Springs 15-10.75 NWI
� � 4 Small, Marissa 12 Eldorado 15-10.00 NWI
� � 5 Bibbins, Dominique 12 Faith Lutheran 15-09.00 NWI
� � 6 Mayo, Kiah 10 Faith Lutheran 15-07.00 NWI
� � 7 Rush, Denicia 12 Foothill 15-06.50 NWI
� � 8 Collins, Damisha 11 Mira Mesa � � � � � 15-03.75 NWI
� � 9 Davis, Tatijana 11 Centennial 15-00.50 NWI
� 10 Island, Carlotta 12 Liberty 15-00.00 NWI
� 11 Staten, Amanda 12 Del Sol 14-10.25 NWI
� 12 Cope, Jaime � � � � � � � � 12 Silverado 14-09.00 NWI
� 13 Richardson, Alicia 12 Basic 14-08.25 NWI
� 14 Pitts, Alice 11 Bonanza 14-04.75 NWI
� 15 Robinson, Jazzmine 10 Mojave 14-04.25 � NWI
� 16 Robinson, Vajae 12 Green Valley 14-00.50 NWI
� 17 Kim, Tanya 12 Mira Mesa 14-00.00 NWI
� 18 Sanders, Tyler 10 Sierra Vista 13-08.00 NWI
� 19 Warren, Shartazia 10 Canyon Springs 13-03.00 NWI
� 20 Thomas, Tashahni 10 Mojave 12-11.25 NWI
� 21 Bratner, Kaili 09 Basic 12-11.00 NWI
� 22 Perez, Ariel 10 Moapa Valley 12-09.00 NWI
� 23 Catalano, Kaitlyn 12 Arbor View 12-08.50 NWI
� 24 McAdory, Marielle 11 Canyon Springs 12-07.00 NWI
� 25 Wyre, Catherine 12 Cimarron-Memoria 12-04.25 NWI
� 26 Olige, Brianne 12 Moapa Valley 11-06.75 NWI
�
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
Stadium: # 39-03.25 2007 Capri Marie Knox, Valley
� � � � Meet Rec: % 39-07 3/29/2008 Alitta Boyd, Moreau Catholic
� � � � Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Davis, Tatijana 11 Centennial 35-01.50 NWI
� � 2 Island, Carlotta 12 Liberty 35-00.00 NWI
� � 3 Lighten, Shavee 12 Canyon Springs 33-03.25 NWI
� � 4 Staten, Amanda 12 Del Sol 32-01.25 NWI
� � 5 Robinson, Vajae 12 Green Valley 32-00.00 NWI
� � 6 Kim, Tanya 12 Mira Mesa 31-07.00 NWI
� � 7 Richardson, Alicia 12 Basic 31-04.50 NWI
� � 8 Pitts, Alice 11 Bonanza 31-02.25 NWI
� � 9 McAdory, Marielle 11 Canyon Springs 29-06.00 NWI
� 10 Bratner, Kaili 09 Basic 28-11.50 NWI
� 11 Schneider, Kayla 12 Centennial 28-10.75 NWI
� 12 Gravely, Lucynthia 12 Eldorado 28-08.50 NWI
� 13 McDaniels, Samantha 11 Green Valley 28-07.50 NWI
� 14 Chase, Deanna 12 Silverado 27-10.00 NWI
�
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
Stadium: # 40-11.50 2007 Tawny Nua, Liberty
� � � � Meet Rec: % 40-00.50 3/31/2007 Tawny Nua, Liberty
� � � � Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rencher, Ashley 12 Pahrump Valley 42-02.50#
� � 2 Allgood, Avione 09 Legacy 41-00.75#
� � 3 Merriweather, Shanique 10 Palo Verde 35-04.75
� � 4 Watkins, Charmaine 12 Cimarron-Memoria � � � � � 35-04.50
� � 5 Thomas, Michaela 11 Basic 35-01.25
� � 6 Cooks, Alexis 10 Doherty 34-11.75
� � 7 Watson, Kendra 12 Green Valley 34-02.00
� � 8 Shaw, Takara 10 Centennial 33-07.50
� � 9 Lynch, Lizzy 12 Faith Lutheran 33-06.00
� 10 Lounsbery, Tori 11 Palo Verde 32-00.00
� 11 Dawson, Endea 12 Boulder City 31-09.00
� 12 Ivey, Rasheika 12 Del Sol 31-08.75
� 13 Hernishin, Stephanie 11 Cimarron-Memoria 31-02.50
� 14 Watkins, Candace 10 Eldorado 31-01.25
� 15 Wimberly, Chyna 12 Spring Valley 31-00.25
� 16 Franklin, Jasmine � � � � 11 Silverado 30-09.50
� 17 Osteen, Jasmine 12 Mojave 30-08.25
� 18 Scott, Stevie 11 Del Sol 29-10.50
� 19 Hicks, Mickayia 10 Legacy 29-05.50
� 20 Johnson, Lea � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Silverado 28-06.50
� 21 Crutcher, Brianna 12 Green Valley 27-03.50
� 22 Howard, Teisha 11 Moapa Valley 26-03.75
� 23 Splettstoesser, Shalynn 12 Legacy 25-11.50
� 24 Youdelis, Rachel 10 Mojave 24-11.75
� 25 McHardy, Natalie 11 Doherty 22-09.50
� 26 Murray, Kalena 12 Arbor View 22-08.25
� 27 Skerl, Gabrielle 11 Arbor View 21-06.00
�
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
Stadium: # 132-01 2006 Amanda Bingson, Silverado
� � � � Meet Rec: % 123-08 3/29/2008 Amanda Bingson, Silverado
� � � � Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Allgood, Avione 09 Legacy 136-10#
� � 2 Rencher, Ashley 12 Pahrump Valley 120-11 �
� � 3 Lafayette, Gianna 12 Eldorado 116-10
� � 4 Cooks, Alexis 10 Doherty 113-03
� � 5 Lynch, Lizzy 12 Faith Lutheran 104-05
� � 6 Ivey, Rasheika 12 Del Sol � 103-01
� � 7 Merriweather, Shanique 10 Palo Verde 102-07
� � 8 Thomas, Michaela 11 Basic 101-01
� � 9 Scott, Stevie 11 Del Sol 95-00
� 10 Watkins, Candace 10 Eldorado � � � � � � � � � � 94-10
� 11 Shaw, Takara 10 Centennial 94-08
� 12 Crutcher, Brianna 12 Green Valley 87-10
� 13 Lounsbery, Tori 11 Palo Verde 87-07
� 14 Brantley, Claire 12 Spring Valley 86-06
� 15 Splettstoesser, Shalynn 12 Legacy 85-04
� 16 Osteen, Jasmine 12 Mojave 83-06
� 17 Hernishin, Stephanie 11 Cimarron-Memoria 79-09
� 18 Bachelder, Kaleigh 12 Green Valley 79-00
� 19 Levine, Aimee 12 Bishop Gorman 78-09
� 20 McHardy, Natalie 11 Doherty 75-07
� 21 Howard, Teisha 11 Moapa Valley 71-08
� 22 Campos, Kaylee � � � � � � 11 Chaparral 68-05
� 23 Skerl, Gabrielle 11 Arbor View 64-05
� 24 Marshall, Lysha 11 Moapa Valley 63-03
� 25 Youdelis, Rachel 10 Mojave 58-11
� 26 Huerta, Sonya 12 Moapa Valley 58-01
� 27 Murray, Kalena 12 Arbor View 53-05
�
Girls 1 Mile Run Middle School
================================================================
Stadium: # 5:42.32 2006 Leah Ballard, Clark
� � � � Meet Rec: % 6:21.39 3/30/2007 Kendell Marquez, Colorado Sun Tra
� � � � Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gorczyca, Katie 7 Alexander Dawson 5:42.59%
�
Women 100 Meter Dash Open
=====================================================================
Stadium: # 11.37 2007 Hasani Roseby, Nike/ISF Perform
� � � � Meet Rec: % 11.95 3/29/2008 Hasani Roseby, Unattached
� � � � Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 roseby, hasani SR isfperformance � � 11.68% -0.9
�
Women 1 Mile Run Open
================================================================
Stadium: # 5:42.32 2006 Leah Ballard, Clark
� � � � Meet Rec: % 5:59.17 3/29/2008 Dawnielle Bauchman, Unattached � � � � � � �
� � � � Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gorczyca, Katie 7 Alexander Dawson 5:42.39%
� � 2 Puno, Jackie 11 Liberty � � � � 6:10.01
� � 3 Chin, Courtney 11 Liberty 6:26.65
� � 4 Szczepanski, Nikole 0 Cimarron-Memoria 7:19.25
�
Women 5000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
Stadium: # 19:29.14 3/31/2007 Jessica Galvan, Shadow Ridge
� � � � Meet Rec: % 19:29.14 3/31/2007 Jessica Galvan, Shadow Ridge
� � � � Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Carrell, Kathryn 12 Arbor View 20:39.02
� � 2 Schumacher, Teora 11 Arbor View 22:52.22
� � 3 Aznar, Clara 12 Arbor View 23:33.71
� � 4 Wallace, Rachel 11 Arbor View 25:03.35
� � 5 Devine, Samantha 11 Arbor View 25:33.22
�
Women Pole Vault Open
================================================================
Stadium: # 11-08 2007 Kylee Gleason, Smith Valley � � �
� � � � Meet Rec: % 7-00 3/28/2008 Jenna Arroyo, Unattached
� � � � Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Johonnot, Madison Unattached 6-00.00
� � 2 Schwebel, Sabrina Unattached 5-00.00
�
Boys 100 Meter Dash Freshman
========================================================================
Stadium: # 10.67 2006 Mack Brady, Desert Pines � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � �
� � � � Meet Rec: % 11.51 3/28/2008 Cameron Rogers, Las Vegas
� � � � Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Charles, Isaiah 09 Eldorado 11.66 -0.1 5
� � 2 Matlock, Nahjee 09 Palo Verde 11.81 -0.1 5
� � 3 Love, Aaron 09 Green Valley 12.10 1.4 4
� � 4 McMurray, James 09 Chaparral � � � � � � � � � � � � 12.11 1.4 4
� � 5 Miller, Donivin 09 Basic 12.14 -0.1 5
� � 6 Collins, Aaron 09 Shadow Ridge 12.26 1.5 3
� � 6 Rainey, Rodney 09 Shadow Ridge 12.26 1.5 3
� � 8 Beck, Joshua 09 Silverado 12.27 -0.1 5
� � 9 Lavergne, Marcus 09 Arbor View 12.28 1.6 2
� � 9 Maxwell, Jonathan 09 Palo Verde 12.28 -0.1 5
� 11 Mitchell, Jon 09 Pahrump Valley 12.31 1.4 4
� 12 Ferraro, Sean 09 Green Valley 12.36 -0.1 5
� 13 Toney, Andrew 09 Arbor View 12.40 1.1 1
� 14 Neal, Antonio 10 Canyon Springs 12.47 1.6 2
� 15 Burns, Steven 09 Arbor View 12.48 1.6 2
� 16 Hibbert, Cory 09 Basic 12.50 1.4 4
� 17 Moore, Chris 09 Canyon Springs 12.52 1.6 2
� 18 Herrera, Jimmy 09 Basic 12.55 1.4 4
� 19 Davis, Jamar 09 Palo Verde 12.63 1.5 3
� 20 Williams, Anthony 09 Canyon Springs 12.64 1.6 2
� 20 Powell, Jared 09 Palo Verde 12.64 -0.1 5
� 22 Nash, Vashawn 09 Shadow Ridge 12.67 1.4 4
� 23 Mantia, Dustin 09 Boulder City 12.73 1.1 1
� 24 Manipon, Ja 09 Palo Verde 12.83 1.5 3
� 25 Lozano, Sam � � 11 Basic 12.87 1.5 3
� 25 Dunston, Matt 09 Palo Verde 12.87 1.5 3
� 27 Beaver, Aric 09 Chaparral 12.99 1.1 1
� 28 Knickerbocker, Marqece 09 Arbor View 13.00 1.1 1
� 29 Jung, Eric 09 Spring Valley 13.12 1.6 2
� 30 Norman, Jerrell 09 Silverado 13.24 1.6 2
� 31 Hardy, Lee 09 Basic 14.22 -0.1 5
�
Boys 400 Meter Dash Freshman
===================================================================
Stadium: # 48.30 2006 Jordan Rincon, Spring Valley
� � � � Meet Rec: % 51.84 3/28/2008 Ladale Jackson, Silverado
� � � � Name � � � � � � � � � Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Acevedo, Alec 09 Silverado 53.25 4
� � 2 Rainey, Rodney 09 Shadow Ridge 53.42 3
� � 3 Morrow, Trevon 09 Liberty 54.28 4
� � 4 Ng, Ricky 09 Cimarron-Memoria 55.69 4
� � 5 McDonald, Durrell 09 Del Sol 55.78 4
� � 6 Williams, Toure 09 Chaparral � � � � � � � � 56.15 2
� � 7 Powell, Jared 09 Palo Verde 56.26 2
� � 8 Nash, Vashawn 09 Shadow Ridge 57.28 3
� � 9 Herrera, Jimmy 09 Basic 57.74 4
� 10 Mongkholtham, LaDarrell 09 Canyon Springs 58.64 4
� 11 Bragg, Cody 09 Palo Verde 58.70 2
� 12 Bethea, Justin 09 Palo Verde 58.74 1
� 13 Vega, Eddie 09 Basic 59.21 4
� 14 Derby, Anthony 09 Green Valley 59.26 3
� 15 Powell, Taylor 09 Spring Valley 59.57 1
� 16 Jalani, Julian 09 Bishop Gorman 1:00.13 4
� 17 Novak, Kylan 09 Basic 1:00.30 3
� 18 Molinaro, Ryan 09 Boulder City 1:01.48 3
� 19 Sturdivant, Saivon 09 Clark 1:01.82 2
� 20 Beaver, Aric 09 Chaparral 1:02.18 1
�
Boys 1 Mile Run Freshman
================================================================
Stadium: # 4:49.95 3/30/2007 Sammy Mahar, Shadow Ridge
� � � � Meet Rec: % 4:49.95 3/30/2007 Sammy Mahar, Shadow Ridge
� � � � Name Year School � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Finals
================================================================
1 Priego, Nick 09 Del Sol 4:50.85
� � 2 Jalani, Julian 09 Bishop Gorman 4:53.14
� � 3 Coughlin, Dennis 09 Basic 4:57.97
� � 4 Vanderwerken, Skyler 09 Silverado 4:58.20
� � 5 Montesinos, Alex 09 Green Valley 5:01.10
� � 6 Moser, Bryce 09 Pahrump Valley 5:02.40
� � 7 Stiles, Johnny � � � � 09 Basic 5:02.53
� � 8 Cambell, Kyler 09 Basic 5:03.15
� � 9 Chappell, Parker 09 Moapa Valley 5:03.99
� 10 Chavez, Geroge 09 Spring Valley 5:04.51
� 11 Mattis, Eon � � � � � � � � � � � � 09 Benjamin Banneke 5:05.80
� 12 Fessler, Bryce 09 Centennial 5:07.86
� 13 Jacobi, Nathaniel 09 Pahrump Valley 5:08.19
� 14 Samardzija, Aleks 09 Spring Valley 5:10.32
� 15 Torres, Matt 09 Green Valley 5:11.44
� 16 Dunn, Brian 09 Chaparral 5:23.47
� 17 Tsybulskiy, Mikhail 09 Del Sol 5:23.70
� 18 Khoury, Isa 09 Foothill 5:23.88
� 19 Huerta, Brian 09 Clark 5:29.68
� 20 Lee, Ian 09 Centennial 5:29.72
� 21 Torres, Suti 09 Chaparral 5:32.10
� 22 McCafferty, Marcus 09 Arbor View 5:34.91
� 23 Harris, Marc 09 Foothill 5:36.84
� 24 Decker, Shelby 09 Arbor View 5:39.55
� 25 Goroson, Bradley 09 Arbor View 6:03.16
� 26 Murnane, Riley 09 Boulder City � � � � � 6:03.64
� 27 McIntyre, Brian 09 Arbor View 6:03.69
� 28 Miller, Justin 09 Arbor View 6:04.23
�
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 36" Freshman
========================================================================
Stadium: # 16.93 3/30/2007 Anthony Norris, Liberty
� � � � Meet Rec: % 16.86 2006 Robinson Gafford, Antelope Valley
� � � � Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Miller, Donivin 09 Basic 17.17 -2.6 2
� � 2 Cooke, Jahi 10 Spring Valley 17.93 -2.6 2
� � 3 Moehring, Charles 09 Green Valley � � 18.26 -2.6 2
� � 4 Sanchez, Zachary 09 Liberty 18.56 -0.4 1
� � 5 Mayer, Dakoda 09 Liberty 19.17 -2.6 2
� � 6 Affi, Basel 09 Silverado 19.27 -0.4 1
� � 7 Mecham, Tim � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 09 Centennial 19.37 -2.6 2
� � 8 Sims, Brent 09 Palo Verde 19.49 -2.6 2
� � 9 Di Canto, Josh 09 Spring Valley 19.54 -2.6 2
� 10 Gordon, Bryson 09 Basic � � � � � � � � 19.65 -2.6 2
� 11 Muccigrosso, Javier 09 Spring Valley 20.18 -0.4 1
�
Boys High Jump Freshman
================================================================
Stadium: # 6-08 2006 V.Wright, Pahrump/ T Johnson,Antelope
� � � � Meet Rec: % 5-08 3/30/2007 Stanley Moore, Las Vegas
� � � � Name Year School Finals
================================================================
� 1 McDonald, Durrell 09 Del Sol 5-05.00
� � 2 Lainhart, Aaron 09 Silverado 5-04.00
� � 3 Terry, Denzell 09 Basic 5-02.00
� � 3 Curtis, Joshua 09 Foothill 5-02.00
� � 5 Neuhardt, Andrew 09 Palo Verde J5-02.00
� � 6 Williams, De'maryae 09 Palo Verde J5-02.00
� � 7 Nielsen, Dallin 09 Foothill 5-00.00
�
Boys Pole Vault Freshman
================================================================
Stadium: # 17-00 2007 Cameron Kroll., Reno
� � � � Meet Rec: % 10-06 3/28/2008 Carlos Olague, Chaparral
� � � � Name Year School � � Finals
================================================================
1 Rex, Kaci FR Unattached 9-00.00
� � 2 Ferraro, Sean 09 Green Valley 8-06.00
� � 3 Birkinshaw, Kyle 09 Centennial � � � � � � � 8-00.00
� � 4 Hutchison, Weston 09 Palo Verde J8-00.00
� -- Morreli, Franki 09 Basic NH
�
Boys Long Jump Freshman
=====================================================================
Stadium: # 23-08 2006 Reindell Cole, Desert Pines
� � � � Meet Rec: % 17-05 3/28/2008 Cody Moreno, Calvary Chapel
� � � � Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Owens, Jacobi 09 Centennial 19-05.50% NWI
� � 2 Charles, Isaiah 09 Eldorado 18-09.50% NWI
� � 3 Williams, De'maryae 09 Palo Verde 18-04.50% NWI
� � 4 Sims, Brent 09 Palo Verde 17-08.50% NWI
� � 5 McMurray, James 09 Chaparral 17-05.50% NWI
� � 6 Lainhart, Aaron 09 Silverado 16-00.50 NWI
� � 7 Taylor-Jackson, Jourdain 09 Spring Valley � � � � � � � � 15-10.50 NWI
� � 8 Rochester, C J 09 Spring Valley 15-01.50 NWI
� � 9 Powell, Taylor 09 Spring Valley 15-01.00 NWI
� 10 Jung, Eric 09 Spring Valley 14-06.00 NWI
� 11 Morgan, Gerald � � � � � � � � � � � 09 Canyon Springs 14-02.00 NWI
�
Boys Shot Put 5K Freshman
================================================================
Stadium: # 41-06.50 3/30/2007 Gamari Griffin, Antelope Valley
� � � � Meet Rec: % 41-06.50 3/30/2007 Gamari Griffin, Antelope Valley
� � � � Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kapeli, Jordan 09 Liberty 40-11.75
� � 2 Morgan, James 09 Boulder City 40-05.25
� � 3 Maddox, Allen 09 Green Valley 39-10.00
� � 4 Klagues, J.R. 09 Faith Lutheran 38-06.25
� � 5 Taeao, PJ 09 Liberty 37-11.50
� � 6 Raffa, Noah 09 Arbor View 35-05.00
� � 7 Lucas, Javon 09 Liberty 35-02.25
� � 8 Glanz, Michael 09 Palo Verde 34-01.75
� � 9 Torres, Thomas 09 Basic 33-04.75
� 10 Galvin, Josh 09 Arbor View 33-04.25
� 11 Campbell, Cade 09 Silverado 32-04.25
� 12 Borja, Kevin 09 Chaparral 32-02.50
� 13 DeGeorge, Gino 09 Palo Verde � � � � � � � � 31-11.25
� 14 Gomez-Nunez, Israel 09 Basic 27-04.75
� 15 Ideker, Chris 09 Faith Lutheran 26-03.75
� 16 Virgen, Eddy 09 Arbor View 22-08.50
�
Boys Discus Throw Freshman
================================================================
Stadium: # 170-06 2007 Joe Bartlett, Bishop Manogue
� � � � Meet Rec: % 125-04 2006 Arion Molinaro, Green Valley
� � � � Name Year School � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Finals
================================================================
1 Maddox, Allen 09 Green Valley 132-04%
� � 2 Kapeli, Jordan 09 Liberty 121-03
� � 3 Ward, Dustin 09 Pahrump Valley 93-06
� � 4 Lucas, Javon 09 Liberty 86-00
� � 5 Morgan, James 09 Boulder City 83-11
� � 6 Torres, Thomas 09 Basic 83-03
� � 7 Mielcarek, Brandon � � � 09 Green Valley 81-09
� � 8 DeGeorge, Gino 09 Palo Verde 80-00
� � 8 Glanz, Michael 09 Palo Verde 80-00
� 10 Raffa, Noah 09 Arbor View 76-09
� 11 Gomez-Nunez, Israel 09 Basic 76-06
� 12 Obrian, Nicholas 09 Chaparral 75-07
� 13 Evans, Steven 09 Faith Lutheran 72-07
� 14 Taeao, PJ 09 Liberty 64-04
� 15 Galvin, Josh 09 Arbor View 61-06
� 16 Virgen, Eddy 09 Arbor View 5
�
Boys 100 Meter Dash Sophomore
========================================================================
Stadium: # 10.67 2006 Mack Brady, Desert Pines
� � � � Meet Rec: % 11.25 3/28/2008 Courtney Robinson, Palo Verde
� � � � Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Gulley, Rayshawn 10 Basic 11.70 -1.0 5
� � 2 Williams, Ja Quorrey 10 Eldorado 11.94 -1.0 5
� � 3 Brown, Christian 10 Cimarron-Memoria 11.96 -1.0 5
� � 4 Jubilee, Dar-ray 10 Palo Verde 11.99 -1.0 5
� � 5 Ervine, Shane 10 Pahrump Valley 12.06 -1.0 5
� � 5 Lopez, Tristan 10 Basic 12.06 -0.4 4
� � 7 Walker, Joshua 10 Arbor View 12.08 -1.0 5
� � 8 Beale, Chris 10 Liberty 12.22 -0.4 4
� � 9 Afoa, Connor 10 Foothill 12.29 -1.0 5
� 10 Powe, Lamond 10 Chaparral 12.32 -1.3 1
� 11 Scott, Daryl 10 Shadow Ridge 12.33 -0.4 4
� 12 Apolinar, Martin 10 Pahrump Valley 12.37 -0.4 4
� 13 Byrd, Tyquandas 09 Liberty 12.40 -1.3 3
� 14 Thegenus, Karlventz 10 Chaparral 12.42 -1.3 3
� 15 Raynor, Cameron 10 Shadow Ridge 12.43 -1.3 3
� 16 Mullins, Joshua 10 Shadow Ridge 12.48 -1.3 3
� 17 Linquist, dylan 10 Basic 12.54 -1.0 5
� 17 Anderson, Charlie 10 Silverado 12.54 -0.4 4
� 19 Fonteboa, Michael 10 Boulder City 12.65 -1.3 1
� 20 Anderson, Donald 10 Palo Verde 12.66 -0.4 4
� 21 Rost, Garrett � � � � 10 Palo Verde 12.88 -0.9 2
� 22 Coburn, Cody 11 Moapa Valley 13.13 -1.3 1
� 23 Fuentes, Oscar 10 Eldorado 13.23 -0.9 2
� 24 Alexander, Brian 10 Arbor View 13.32 -1.3 3
� 25 Price, Andre 11 Arbor View 13.36 -0.9 2
� 26 Jaeger, David 10 Arbor View 13.42 -0.9 2
� 27 Call, Bowen 10 Moapa Valley 15.15 -1.3 3
�
Boys 400 Meter Dash Sophomore
===================================================================
Stadium: # 48.30 2006 Jordan Rincon, Spring Valley
� � � � Meet Rec: % 51.7h 2006 Chris Jones, Shadow Ridge
� � � � Name � � � � � � � � � � � � Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Scott, Malcom 10 Spring Valley 53.07 4
� � 2 Mamon, Stephen 10 Basic 53.16 4
� � 3 Miller, Troy 10 Del Sol 53.36 4
� � 4 Small, Ryan 10 Benjamin Banneke 53.57 4
� � 5 Meuir, Jason 10 Del Sol 53.61 4
� � 6 Lawrynowicz, Jacek 10 Palo Verde � � � � � � � � � � � 55.14 3
� � 7 Rogers, Dante 10 Basic 55.20 4
� � 8 Killebrew, Miles 10 Foothill 55.69 3
� � 9 Raynor, Cameron 10 Shadow Ridge 55.71 2
� 10 Williams, Ja Quorrey � � � 10 Eldorado 56.12 2
� 11 McCoy, Tarik 09 Canyon Springs 57.62 3
� 12 Winger, Kiel 10 Basic 58.58 1
� 13 Wallace, Austyn 10 Spring Valley 58.72 1
� 13 Schneider, Weston 10 Centennial 58.72 3
� 15 Fuentes, Oscar 10 Eldorado 59.63 3
� 16 Jackson, Chris 10 Clark 59.64 2
� 17 Jaeger, David 10 Arbor View 1:00.89 3
� 18 Freauf, Austin 10 Boulder City 1:00.92 1
� 19 Leglieter, Andrew 10 Chaparral 1:02.50 2
� 20 Howard, DeVante 10 Canyon Springs 1:02.56 3
� 21 Price, Andre 11 Arbor View 1:02.80 4
� 22 Thegenus, Karlventz 10 Chaparral 1:05.56 2
�
Boys 1 Mile Run Sophomore
================================================================
Stadium: # 4:49.95 2007 Sam Mahar, Shadow Ridge, Boulder City
� � � � Meet Rec: % 4:54.85 3/30/2007 Jake Phillips, Boulder City
� � � � Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Thompson, Josh � � � 10 Moapa Valley 4:50.36%
� � 2 Lopez, Dominic 10 Centennial 4:50.95%
� � 3 Johnson, Tom 10 Palo Verde 4:51.59%
� � 4 Mayo, Sam 10 Cimarron-Memoria 4:52.39%
� � 5 Yamka, Dakota � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Foothill 5:07.91
� � 6 Harris, Kyle 10 Foothill 5:15.78
� � 7 Howard, DeVante 10 Canyon Springs 5:21.08
� � 8 Walter, Casey 10 Del Sol 5:21.27
� � 9 Pappas, Jason 10 Foothill 5:26.69
� 10 Ritchie, Kenneth 10 Chaparral 5:36.00
� 11 Delacruz, Steven 10 Canyon Springs 5:42.02
� 12 Confer, Travis 10 Arbor View 5:47.02
� 13 Foro, Benji 10 Arbor View 5:49.08
� 14 Gonzales, Brandon 10 Boulder City 6:14.42
�
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Sophomore
========================================================================
Stadium: # 14.66 2007 J.P. Castel, Reno
� � � � Meet Rec: % 15.82 3/30/2007 Ian Jackson, Liberty
� � � � Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Stearns, Nick 10 Pahrump Valley 16.89 -0.8 2
� � 2 Molina, Dominic 10 Silverado 18.33 -0.8 2
� � 3 Coon, Thayer 10 Palo Verde 18.40 -0.8 2
� � 4 Reckinger, Jake 10 Basic 18.86 -0.8 2
� � 5 Yamka, Dakota 10 Foothill 19.30 -0.8 2
� � 6 Alcaraz, Jose 10 Chaparral 19.31 -0.8 2
� � 7 Westcoat, Jesse � � � � � � � 10 Palo Verde 19.34 0.1 1
� � 8 Call, Bowen 10 Moapa Valley 22.89 -0.8 2
�
Boys High Jump Sophomore
================================================================
Stadium: # 6-08 2006 V.Wright, Pahrump/ T Johnson,Antelope
� � � � Meet Rec: % 6-02 3/28/2008 Stanley Moore, Las Vegas
� � � � Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hughes, Atiba 10 Pahrump Valley 5-06.00
� � 2 Grier, Maiscei 10 Arbor View J5-06.00
� � 3 Bunkley, Paul 10 Basic 5-04.00
� � 4 Reckinger, Jake 10 Basic J5-04.00
� � 5 Coumou, Johan 10 Faith Lutheran J5-04.00
� � 6 Richardson, Quinn 11 Basic 5-02.00
� -- Anderson, Donald 10 Palo Verde NH
� -- Reed, Kyle 10 Arbor View � � � � � � NH
�
Boys Pole Vault Sophomore
================================================================
Stadium: # 17-00 2007 Cameron Kroll, Reno
� � � � Meet Rec: % 12-00 3/30/2007 Bryan Artman, Green Valley � � � � � � �
� � � � Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sprouse, Alex 10 Faith Lutheran 11-00.00
� � 2 Olague, Carlos 10 Chaparral � � J11-00.00
� � 3 Stearns, Nick 10 Pahrump Valley J11-00.00
� � 4 Galardy, Blaze 10 Basic 10-06.00
� � 5 Bennett, Alex 10 Silverado 10-00.00
� � 6 Ojeda, Skyler 10 Centennial � � � � � � � � � � J10-00.00
� � 7 Alcaraz, Jose 10 Chaparral J10-00.00
� � 8 Mitchell, Simon 10 Green Valley 9-06.00
� � 9 Boggess, Mark 10 Centennial 9-00.00
� -- McIntyre, Eric 10 Arbor View NH
� -- MacClary, Devin 10 Arbor View NH
� -- Hughes, Joey 10 Centennial NH
� -- Mulinaro, Anthony 10 Basic NH
�
Boys Long Jump Sophomore
=====================================================================
Stadium: # 23-08 2006 Reindell Cole, Desert Pines
� � � � Meet Rec: % 19-06.50 2006 Theo Walker, Shadow Ridge
� � � � Name � Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Harris, Quinn 10 Palo Verde 20-10.75% NWI
� � 2 Hughes, Atiba 10 Pahrump Valley 18-03.00 NWI
� � 3 Leet, Tyler 10 Palo Verde 17-10.00 NWI
� � 4 Ervine, Shane 10 Pahrump Valley 17-07.75 NWI
� � 5 Reed, Kyle 10 Arbor View 17-00.50 NWI
� � 6 Afoa, Connor 10 Foothill � � � � � � � � � � � 16-08.00 NWI
� � 7 Schlierkamp, Henry 10 Green Valley 16-00.75 NWI
� � 8 Hyde, Austyn 10 Boulder City 15-03.00 NWI
� � 9 Grier, Maiscei 10 Arbor View 15-01.25 NWI
�
Boys Shot Put 12# Sophomore
================================================================
Stadium: # 61-03.25 2007 Joe Bartlett, Bishop Manogue
� � � � Meet Rec: % 46-08.50 3/28/2008 Cody Goddard, Silverado
� � � � Name � � � � � � � � � � � Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rueda, Mario 10 Liberty 43-01.50
� � 2 Stultz, Doug 10 Palo Verde 41-05.50
� � 3 Bohman, Seth 10 Silverado 41-00.25
� � 4 Bodda, Kevin 10 Spring Valley 39-10.00
� � 5 Bodda, Ryan 10 Spring Valley 38-11.50
� � 6 Geib, Mitch 10 Palo Verde 38-03.50
� � 7 Corona, Diego 10 Liberty 37-09.25
� � 8 Holland, Taylor 10 Chaparral 37-01.75
� � 9 Lanham, Derrick 10 Arbor View 37-01.50
� 10 Coleman, Jurrien 10 Arbor View 36-10.50
� 11 Ferman, Adam 10 Centennial 36-10.00
� 12 Cisneros, Eric 10 Liberty 36-09.50
� 13 Huxford, Bleu 10 Boulder City 35-04.50
� 14 Bays, Kevin 10 Basic � � 34-07.00
� 15 Erickson, Kyle 10 Boulder City 34-01.25
� 16 Huckeba, Austin 10 Green Valley 33-02.25
� 17 Austin, Trent 10 Basic 33-00.75
� 18 Rebman, Ben 10 Moapa Valley 32-09.00
� 19 Magno, Joseph 10 Chaparral 30-10.00
� 19 Wilcox, Cody 10 Basic 30-10.00
� 21 Coyle, Cody 10 Boulder City 30-05.00
� 22 Maupin, Sebastain 10 Centennial 29-07.50
� 23 Ramos, Joel 10 Basic 26-00.25
� 24 Young, Darren 10 Basic 26-00.00
�
Boys Discus Throw 1.6k Sophomore
================================================================
Stadium: # 170-06 2007 Joe Bartlett, Bishop Manogue
� � � � Meet Rec: % 139-01 3/30/2007 Arion Molinaro, Green Valley
� � � � Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dyer, Mike 10 Spring Valley 125-10
� � 2 Corona, Diego 10 Liberty 106-08
� � 3 Rueda, Mario 10 Liberty J106-08
� � 4 Bays, Kevin � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Basic 103-06
� � 5 Stultz, Doug 10 Palo Verde 103-05
� � 6 Erickson, Kyle 10 Boulder City 102-08
� � 7 Coleman, Jurrien 10 Arbor View 101-06
� � 8 Lanham, Derrick 10 Arbor View 93-00
� � 9 Holland, Taylor 10 Chaparral 91-06
� 10 Bodda, Kevin 10 Spring Valley 90-10
� 11 Bohman, Seth 10 Silverado 90-00
� 12 Maupin, Sebastain 10 Centennial 89-09
� 13 Young, Darren 10 Basic 88-08
� 14 Bodda, Ryan 10 Spring Valley 86-04
� 15 Matzek, Stewart 10 Green Valley 85-01
� 16 Coyle, Cody 10 Boulder City 83-00
� 17 Wilcox, Cody 10 Basic 78-06
� 18 Austin, Trent 10 Basic 74-06
� 19 Ramos, Joel 10 Basic � � � � � � � � 70-06
� 20 Ferman, Adam 10 Centennial 69-06
� 21 Bellavance, Raymond 10 Moapa Valley 57-05
�
Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh-Soph
================================================================
Stadium: # 9:33.88 2007 Bryan Tibaduiza, Galena
� � � � Meet Rec: % 10:36.31 3/30/2007 Sammy Mahar, Shadow Ridge
� � � � Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Carter, Dante 10 Silverado 10:13.77%
� � 2 Smith, Colin 10 Del Sol 10:14.54%
� � 3 Thompson, Josh 10 Moapa Valley 10:17.24%
� � 4 Mayo, Sam 10 Cimarron-Memoria 10:36.08%
� � 5 Cambell, Kyler 09 Basic 10:46.21
� � 6 Coughlin, Dennis 09 Basic 10:55.80
� � 7 Cattanach, Ian 10 Shadow Ridge 11:05.40
� � 8 Solloway, Kyle � � � � 10 Foothill 11:07.37
� � 9 Mattis, Eon 09 Benjamin Banneke 11:07.72
� 10 Gallagher, Conor 10 Arbor View 11:08.98
� 11 Fortner, Christian 09 Green Valley 11:15.71
� 12 Samardzija, Aleks 09 Spring Valley 11:22.40
� 13 Huerta, Brian 09 Clark 11:35.71
� 14 Fessler, Bryce 09 Centennial 11:39.93
� 15 Confer, Travis 10 Arbor View 11:46.86
� 16 Foro, Benji 10 Arbor View 11:46.91
� 17 McIntyre, Brian 09 Arbor View 12:36.96
� 18 Goroson, Bradley 09 Arbor View 13:44.53
�
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph
===================================================================
Stadium: # 42.23 2007 Desert Pines
� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Ball, Washington, Banks, Bennette
� � � � Meet Rec: % 44.77 3/28/2008 Palo Verde, Palo Verde
� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � D Anderson, N DeGeorge, T Blake, C Robinson
� � � � School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Palo Verde 'A' � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 45.56 2
� � 2 Basic 'A' 46.45 2
� � 3 Liberty 'A' 47.14 2
� � 4 Chaparral 'A' 47.37 2
� � 5 Canyon Springs 'A' 47.84 2
� � 6 Silverado 'A' 47.94 2
� � 7 Shadow Ridge 'A' 48.00 1
� � 8 Pahrump Valley 'A' � � � � � � 48.37 2
� � 9 Spring Valley 'A' 50.32 1
� 10 Boulder City 'A' 51.11 2
� -- Arbor View 'A' DQ 1
�
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph
================================================================
Stadium: # 1:28.16 2007 Cimarron-Memorial
� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Dupree, Wide,Garcia, Nixon
� � � � Meet Rec: % 1:34.80 3/28/2008 Palo Verde, Palo Verde
� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � D Anderson, T Blake, N DeGeorge, C Robinson
� � � � School Finals
================================================================
1 Palo Verde 'A' 1:35.17
� � 2 Basic 'A' 1:36.11
� � 3 Pahrump Valley 'A' 1:40.59
� � 4 Spring Valley 'A' � � � 1:44.29
� � 5 Boulder City 'A' 1:50.97
� -- Silverado 'A' DQ
� -- Arbor View 'A' DQ
� -- Shadow Ridge 'A' � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � DQ
�
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph
===================================================================
Stadium: # 3:18.85 2006 Western
� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Summers, Summers, Hall, Guy
� � � � Meet Rec: % 3:38.60 3/28/2008 Serra (Gardena), Serra (Gardena)
� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � L Council, V Alexander, B Benewikere, W Johnson
� � � � School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Del Sol 'A' 3:42.04 2
� � 2 Basic 'A' 3:48.49 2
� � 3 Palo Verde 'A' 3:49.16 1
� � 4 Liberty 'A' 3:49.53 1
� � 5 Centennial 'A' 3:56.40 1
� � 6 Foothill 'A' 4:00.18 2
� � 7 Silverado 'A' � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4:01.01 2
� � 8 Canyon Springs 'A' 4:06.67 2
� � 9 Clark 'A' 4:11.81 2
�
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph
================================================================
Stadium: # 7:56.31 2007 Silverado
� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Zurko, Bennett, O'Barr,Reeves
� � � � Meet Rec: % 8:43.54 3/30/2007 � � Basic, Basic
� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � M Bunkley, C King, B Murillo, M Andrew
� � � � School Finals
================================================================
1 Basic 'A' 8:51.45
� � 2 Green Valley 'A' 9:06.18
� � 3 Foothill 'A' 9:07.86
� � 4 Shadow Ridge 'A' 9:11.12
� � 5 Silverado 'A' 9:22.20
� � 6 Centennial 'A' 9:30.88
� � 7 Del Sol 'A' 9:37.44
� � 8 Arbor View 'A' � 9:46.21
�
Boys 40 Yard Dash -Football 40 Varsity
========================================================================
Stadium: # 4.80 3/29/2008 Jordan Molina, Del Sol
� � � � Meet Rec: % 4.80 3/29/2008 Jordan Molina, Del Sol
� � � � Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Molina, Jordan 12 Del Sol 4.86 NWI 2
� � 2 Elliott, Adam 11 Legacy 4.88 NWI 2
� � 3 Mejorada, Dominic 10 Calvary Chapel 6.20 NWI 1
�
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
Stadium: # 10.67 2006 Mack Brady, Desert Pines
� � � � Meet Rec: % 10.74 3/29/2008 Chris Owusu, Oaks Christian
� � � � Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Hotchkins, Joeal 12 Chaparral 10.74% -1.9 9
� � 2 Chambers, Kenny 11 Doherty 10.99 -1.9 9
� � 3 Murray, Shaun 12 Liberty 11.02 -1.9 9
� � 4 McMurray, Malcolm 11 Chaparral 11.27 -0.2 6
� � 5 Robinson, Courtney 11 Palo Verde 11.33 -1.5 8
� � 6 Nixon, Stephen 11 Cimarron-Memoria 11.36 -1.9 9
� � 6 Sharp, Akil � � � � � � � 12 Sierra Vista 11.36 -1.5 8
� � 8 Han, Young 12 Doherty 11.38 1.4 7
� � 8 Woodward, Paul 11 Canyon Springs 11.38 -1.9 9
� 10 Harris, Aaron 12 Western � 11.41 -1.9 9
� 11 Fletcher, Shamone 10 Mira Mesa 11.46 0.6 5
� 12 Smith, Deandre 12 Eldorado 11.52 -1.5 8
� 13 Norton, Andre 12 Mojave 11.54 1.1 2
� 14 Murry, Phillip 12 Clark 11.55 -0.5 1
� 14 Foster, Monte 12 Mira Mesa 11.55 -0.2 6
� 16 Gulley, Rayshawn 10 Basic 11.57 1.4 7
� 16 Gravely, Dariouse 11 Silverado � � � � � � � 11.57 1.4 7
� 18 Costello, Anthony 12 Mira Mesa 11.58 1.4 7
� 18 Molina, Jordan 12 Del Sol 11.58 -1.5 8
� 20 Austin, Marquin 12 Western 11.59 -1.5 8
� 21 Lathan, Garland 12 Sierra Vista 11.62 0.6 5
� 22 Dover, Brian 10 Cimarron-Memoria 11.63 -1.5 8
� 23 Potts, Evan 09 Legacy 11.64 1.1 2
� 24 Rimmey, Deavin 11 Canyon Springs 11.67 -1.5 8
� 25 Cacho, Ashton 11 Eldorado 11.68 0.6 4
� 26 Posey, Javon 12 Bonanza 11.72 1.1 2
� 27 Clay, Andre 12 Clark 11.73 � -0.5 1
� 27 Walker, Lonni 12 Arbor View 11.73 -1.5 8
� 29 Johnson, Thomas 12 Western 11.74 -1.9 9
� 30 Ducksworth, Zachary 10 Shadow Ridge 11.76 1.4 7
� 30 Allen, TJ Taj Mahl 11 Spring Valley 11.76 0.6 4
� 32 Edwars-Bowen, Deshae 11 Legacy 11.78 -0.5 1
� 32 Leon, Brian 12 Legacy 11.78 1.1 2
� 32 Witt, David 12 Foothill 11.78 -0.2 6
� 35 Thomas, Chappell 11 Palo Verde 11.82 0.6 4
� 36 Beals, Antonio 12 Bonanza 11.84 0.6 4
� 37 Lyle, Christopher 11 Legacy 11.85 0.6 5
� 38 Mears, Sean � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Palo Verde 11.87 0.6 4
� 39 Souvenir, Royston 12 Benjamin Banneke 11.88 -0.2 6
� 39 Brown, Xavier 12 Arbor View 11.88 1.4 7
� 41 Clementi, Chris 11 Foothill � � � � � � 11.89 -0.2 6
� 42 Gaines, Malcolm 11 Bonanza 11.91 0.1 3
� 43 Simmons, Darryl 11 Eldorado 11.96 0.6 5
� 43 Prophet, Clarence 09 Mojave 11.96 0.6 5
� 45 Lessier, Anthony 11 Basic 11.97 -0.2 6
� 46 Green, D'Adrian 09 Mojave 12.09 1.1 2
� 47 Lopez, Tristan 10 Basic 12.12 0.1 3
� 48 Howard, Jamaal 11 Liberty � � � � � � � � � � � � 12.13 0.1 3
� 49 Linquist, dylan 10 Basic 12.19 -0.2 6
� 50 Dayton, Danny 11 Green Valley 12.22 -0.2 6
� 51 Baca, Rey 11 Arbor View 12.29 0.1 3
� 52 Rodgers, Tarrian 12 Silverado 12.30 0.1 3
� 53 Hughes, Kevin 12 Basic 12.39 1.1 2
� 54 Glenn, Darnell 11 Mojave 12.40 0.1 3
� 55 Pitts, Rolondo 11 Canyon Springs 12.68 0.6 4
� 56 Lide, Darrien 11 Arbor View 12.69 0.6 4
� 57 Rachels, Antonio 12 Arbor View 12.88 0.1 3
� 58 Sill, Jay 11 Arbor View 13.46 0.1 3
� -- Mickel, Brian 11 Western DQ -1.9 9
�
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
Stadium: # 21.40 2006 Del Guy, Western � � � � �
� � � � Meet Rec: % 22.21 3/31/2007 Demarion Horton, Eldorado
� � � � Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Chambers, Kenny � � � � � � 11 Doherty 21.77% -1.3 9
� � 2 Hotchkins, Joeal 12 Chaparral 21.91% -1.3 9
� � 3 Strickland, Maurice 12 Mira Mesa 22.11% -1.3 9
� � 4 Murray, Shaun 12 Liberty 22.30 -1.3 9
� � 5 Jackson, Ladale 10 Silverado 22.59 -1.3 9
� � 6 Evans, Corey 12 Western 22.62 -1.3 9
� � 7 Scurry, De'mon 11 Arbor View 22.69 -0.7 8
� � 8 Mickel, Brian � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Western 22.72 -0.7 8
� � 9 Jones, Pierre 12 Chaparral 22.99 -0.2 6
� 10 Walker, Lonni 12 Arbor View 23.05 -0.1 4
� 10 Nelson, Keenan 12 Cimarron-Memoria � � � � � � 23.05 -0.2 6
� 12 Souvenir, Royston 12 Benjamin Banneke 23.32 -1.2 7
� 13 Han, Young 12 Doherty 23.38 -0.2 6
� 14 Johnson, Naiem 12 Arbor View 23.49 -0.9 5
� 15 Gravely, Dariouse 11 Silverado 23.52 -1.3 9
� 16 Gulley, Rayshawn 10 Basic 23.56 -0.2 6
� 17 Witt, David 12 Foothill 23.65 -0.7 3
� 17 Sanders, Anthony 09 Legacy 23.65 -1.2 7
� 19 Clementi, Chris 11 Foothill 23.68 -0.5 2
� 20 Murry, Phillip 12 Clark 23.79 -0.5 2
� 21 Paredes, Nayibe 11 Palo Verde 23.90 -0.7 3
� 22 Posey, Javon 12 Bonanza 24.00 -0.9 5
� 23 Beals, Antonio 12 Bonanza 24.08 -0.7 3
� 24 Sterling, Ryan 10 Shadow Ridge 24.09 -0.7 8
� 25 Acevedo, Alec � 09 Silverado 24.11 -1.2 7
� 26 Brown, Christian 10 Cimarron-Memoria 24.17 -0.2 6
� 27 Prophet, Clarence 09 Mojave 24.24 -0.5 2
� 28 Edwars-Bowen, Deshae 11 Legacy 24.25 -0.7 3
� 29 Walker, Joshua 10 Arbor View 24.39 -1.2 7
� 30 George, Brandon 12 Mojave 24.44 -0.1 4
� 31 Dayton, Danny 11 Green Valley 24.53 -0.7 3
� 32 McMorris, Louis � � � � � � � 09 Legacy 24.54 -0.7 3
� 33 Mears, Sean 11 Palo Verde 24.56 -0.9 5
� 34 Baca, Rey 11 Arbor View 24.67 -0.2 6
� 35 Brown, Xavier 12 Arbor View � 24.69 -0.9 5
� 36 Eldridge, Jonas 12 Centennial 24.77 -0.7 3
� 37 Carter, Ontiwaun 10 Legacy 24.87 -0.5 2
� 38 Simon, Demadjres 09 Mojave 25.15 -0.9 5
� 39 Small, Ryan � � � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Benjamin Banneke 25.45 -0.5 1
� 40 Rachels, Antonio 12 Arbor View 25.48 -0.9 5
� 41 Strobeck, Mike 12 Arbor View 25.60 -0.9 5
� 42 Lide, Darrien 11 Arbor View � � � � � � � 25.66 -0.2 6
� 43 Pitts, Rolondo 11 Canyon Springs 26.02 -0.1 4
� 44 Sill, Jay 11 Arbor View 26.76 -0.1 4
�
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
Stadium: # 48.30 2006 Jordan Rincon, Spring Valley
� � � � Meet Rec: % 48.39 3/31/2007 Jonathan Byrd, Carson
� � � � Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Evans, Corey 12 Western 48.83 5
� � 2 Jackson, Ladale 10 Silverado 49.97 5
� � 3 Brown, Adrian 12 Western 50.17 5
� � 4 Hambright, Dylan 10 Palo Verde 51.08 4
� � 5 Hill, Zak 11 Shadow Ridge 51.43 5
� � 6 King, Christopher 12 Basic 52.18 4
� � 7 Heath, Pierson 11 Arbor View 52.51 4
� � 8 Castro, Sergio 12 Pahrump Valley 52.52 4
� � 9 Toler, Roger 12 Clark 53.00 5
� 10 Crays, Nick 11 Arbor View 53.17 3
� 11 Johnson, Josh 12 Arbor View 53.25 4
� 12 Hicklen, Bricson 10 Canyon Springs 53.27 5
� 13 Paredes, Nayibe 11 Palo Verde 53.59 1
� 14 Chambers, Darion 12 Centennial 53.71 3
� 15 Meuir, Jason 10 Del Sol 53.97 2
� 16 Malone, Mike 12 Del Sol 54.37 3
� 17 Rogers, Dante 10 Basic 54.81 1
� 18 Barnes, Stephon 11 Doherty 54.95 3
� 19 Onofre, Michael 12 Centennial 55.03 3
� 20 Linscomb, Cordell 12 Arbor View 55.46 4
� 21 Osuna, Aaron 11 Centennial � � � � � � � � � � 55.66 2
� 22 Rabb, John 11 Palo Verde 55.74 2
� 23 Strobeck, Mike 12 Arbor View 57.33 3
� 24 Carter, Ontiwaun 10 Legacy 57.46 2
� 25 Longhi, John � � 10 Arbor View 57.67 1
�
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Stadium: # 1:53.75 2007 Sean Zurko, Silverado
� � � � Meet Rec: % 1:55.63 3/29/2008 Jordan Rincon, Spring Valley
� � � � Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Williams, Erik 12 Doherty 2:00.29
� � 2 Arvizu, Brian � � � � � � � � � 11 Foothill 2:00.60
� � 3 Logan, Sergio 12 Doherty 2:00.61
� � 4 Mahar, Sam 11 Shadow Ridge 2:00.64
� � 5 McDonough, Travis 11 Centennial 2:02.01
� � 6 Hernandez, Jovani 11 Canyon Springs 2:02.14
� � 7 Heter, Jared 11 Silverado 2:02.55
� � 8 Egan, Chris 12 Mira Mesa 2:02.65
� � 9 Campbell, James 12 Clark 2:03.02
� 10 Gray, David 12 Canyon Springs 2:03.67
� 11 Lucas, James 11 Boulder City 2:03.96
� 12 Rusch, Matthew 10 Western 2:04.53
� 13 Simmons, Steven 12 Bonanza 2:04.79
� 14 Phillips, Jake 12 Boulder City 2:05.76
� 15 Bunkley, Mark 11 Basic 2:05.90
� 16 Small, Ryan 10 Benjamin Banneke 2:06.15
� 17 Savage, Ulysses 11 Mira Mesa � 2:06.16
� 18 Granali, Kyle 12 Mira Mesa 2:06.20
� 19 Bylina, Edward 11 Green Valley 2:06.40
� 20 Gaines, Adonis 10 Arbor View 2:06.87
� 21 Campa-Morena, Matt 11 Green Valley � � � � � � � � � 2:06.96
� 22 Ugues, Alejandro 11 Bonanza 2:07.34
� 23 Wilson, Kyler 11 Arbor View 2:08.13
� 24 McDonald, Brandon 12 Centennial 2:08.39
� 25 Vazquez, Carlos 10 Spring Valley 2:10.35
� 26 McGhin, Ronald 12 Centennial 2:10.39
� 27 Martin, Juan 12 Sierra Vista 2:10.48
� 28 Arroyo, Anthony 12 Shadow Ridge 2:10.97
� 29 Dunn, Chris 12 Chaparral 2:11.02
� 30 Lopez, Dominic 10 Centennial 2:11.73
� 31 Hightower, Trevis 12 Shadow Ridge 2:11.96
� 32 Brown, Zach 10 Doherty 2:12.03
� 33 Smith, Colin � � � � � � � 10 Del Sol 2:12.10
� 34 Raddant, Danny 12 Boulder City 2:13.07
� 35 Kofford, Jordan 12 Clark 2:14.91
� 36 Trotter, Caleb 11 Canyon Springs 2:15.33
� 37 Hueftle, Allec 11 Spring Valley 2:16.28
� 38 Mandapathil, Delwyn 11 Clark 2:18.28
� 39 Chappell, Parker 09 Moapa Valley 2:19.83
� 40 Mattis, Eon 09 Benjamin Banneke 2:21.90
� 41 Kistinger, Zach 12 Shadow Ridge 2:22.56
� 42 Delgadillo, Matt 12 Moapa Valley 2:31.08
�
Boys 1500 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Stadium: # 4:05.13 3/31/2007 � Kyle Graviet, Shadow Ridge
� � � � Meet Rec: % 4:05.13 3/31/2007 Kyle Graviet, Shadow Ridge
� � � � Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Williams, Nathan 11 Centennial 4:06.01
� � 2 Williams, Erik 12 Doherty 4:09.15
� � 3 Mahar, Sam 11 Shadow Ridge 4:11.10
� � 4 Smith, Zach 12 Palo Verde 4:13.85
� � 5 Kim, Julius 11 Green Valley 4:15.07
� � 6 Steinke, Chris 11 Mira Mesa 4:15.63
� � 7 Madsen, Keith 12 Mira Mesa 4:19.40
� � 8 Logan, Sergio 12 Doherty � � � � 4:22.16
� � 9 Naylor, Jacob 11 Clark 4:24.18
� 10 Adams, Taylor 11 Bonanza 4:24.48
� 11 Karbowniczek, Sebastian 11 Palo Verde 4:25.73
� 12 Martin, Juan 12 Sierra Vista 4:25.88
� 13 Skrinjaric, Stefan 09 Legacy 4:26.79
� 14 Sneed, John 10 Canyon Springs 4:27.24
� 15 Hernandez, Daniel 12 Eldorado 4:27.96
� 16 Brown, Zach 10 Doherty 4:28.87
� 17 Duran-Price, Fernando 11 Eldorado 4:30.32
� 18 Cross, Ryan 12 Silverado 4:30.88
� 19 Wicks, Daniel 12 Palo Verde 4:31.39
� 20 Combs, Cagen � � 11 Green Valley 4:32.11
� 21 Schuerman, Jason 12 Centennial 4:33.06
� 22 Barcenas, Ricky 12 Spring Valley 4:33.67
� 23 Peck, Brandon 11 Arbor View 4:35.43
� 24 Perrine, Chris � � � � � � � � � � 12 Foothill 4:36.06
� 25 Alto, Don 10 Mira Mesa 4:36.36
� 26 Hill, Blaise 11 Arbor View 4:38.61
� 27 Kakol, Gavin 11 Bonanza 4:39.10
� 28 Chappell, Parker 09 Moapa Valley 4:40.86
� 29 Gerber, Mark 11 Spring Valley 4:40.88
� 30 Mandapathil, Delwyn 11 Clark 4:40.90
� 31 Kelso, Michael 12 Boulder City 4:42.21
� 32 White, Zaire 10 Mojave 4:54.14
� 33 Dawkins, Caleb 10 Mojave 4:55.99
� 34 Orseno, Josh 11 Arbor View 5:01.19
� 35 Hawthorne, James 10 Mojave � � � � � 5:03.84
�
Boys 3000 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Stadium: # 9:12.94 3/31/2007 Nathan Williams, Centennial
� � � � Meet Rec: % 9:12.94 3/31/2007 Nathan Williams, Centennial � � � � � � � � � � � � �
� � � � Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Galan, Al 11 Liberty 9:13.02
� � 2 Smith, Zach 12 Palo Verde � � � � � � � � � � 9:22.93
� � 3 Clark, Jonathan 11 Shadow Ridge 9:34.36
� � 4 Naylor, Jacob 11 Clark 9:35.91
� � 5 Thompson, Josh 10 Moapa Valley 9:44.36
� � 6 Dane, Devon 11 Centennial 9:45.81
� � 7 Wicks, Daniel 12 Palo Verde 9:47.50
� � 8 Karbowniczek, Sebastian 11 Palo Verde 9:49.20
� � 9 Clifford, Taylor 11 Boulder City 9:49.38
� 10 Albright, Scott 11 Centennial 9:51.84
� 11 Greene, Carl 10 Foothill 9:59.83
� 12 Kakol, Gavin 11 Bonanza 10:01.65
� 13 Sneed, John 10 Canyon Springs 10:03.93
� 14 Padilla, DJ � � � � � � � � 11 Green Valley 10:12.59
� 15 Marschik, Greg 10 Arbor View 10:13.38
� 16 Walker, Craig 11 Foothill 10:17.99
� 17 Hill, Blaise 11 Arbor View 10:21.80
� 18 Combs, Cagen 11 Green Valley 10:22.98
� 19 Orseno, Josh 11 Arbor View 11:20.45
� 20 Kelso, Michael 12 Boulder City 11:35.77
�
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================
Stadium: # 14.66 2007 J.P. Castel, Reno
� � � � Meet Rec: % 15.08 3/29/2008 Terrance Jones, Cimarron-Memoria
� � � � Name Year School � � � � � � � � Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Chambers, Brandon 12 Mira Mesa 14.72% 1.1 5
� � 2 Jackson, Ian 12 Liberty 15.21 1.1 5
� � 3 Utomi, Edred 12 Sierra Vista 15.30 1.1 5
� � 4 Webb, Bobby 12 Eldorado 15.40 1.1 5
� � 5 Washington, Gabriel 12 Canyon Springs 15.55 0.9 4
� � 6 Norris, Anthony 11 Liberty � � � � � � � � � � � � � 15.72 1.1 5
� � 7 Simon, Aaron 12 Bonanza 15.80 0.9 4
� � 8 Wilson, Jordan 11 Cimarron-Memoria 15.86 0.9 4
� � 9 Blake, Tyrone 11 Palo Verde 15.92 1.1 5
� 10 Selman, Jahari 11 Palo Verde 16.02 0.9 4
� 11 Birdsong, Walter 12 Palo Verde 16.18 0.9 4
� 12 Weinstock, Evan 11 Del Sol 16.31 -1.0 3
� 13 Seang, Andrew 12 Silverado 16.36 1.1 5
� 14 Rex, Kobi JR Speed T&F 16.58 0.9 4
� 15 Young, Kenny 12 Doherty 16.89 -0.9 2
� 16 Kelker, Orlando 12 Del Sol 16.90 0.9 4
� 17 Williams, Ezaevin 12 Eldorado 17.02 -1.0 3
� 18 Darnell, Jared 11 Basic 17.10 -1.0 3
� 19 Wadsworth, Michael 12 Silverado 17.12 1.1 5
� 20 Satowski, Ken 12 Green Valley 17.34 -1.0 3
� 21 Frehner, James 11 Moapa Valley 17.40 -1.0 3
� 22 Cowart, D'Marco 11 Mojave 17.54 -0.9 2
� 23 Ritchie, Blair 12 Foothill 17.72 � � 0.4 1
� 24 Giza, Matthew 11 Centennial 17.76 -0.9 2
� 25 Egemba, Michael 11 Centennial 18.00 -1.0 3
� 26 Kydd, Nick 10 Foothill 18.02 0.4 1
� 27 Roberts, Jordan � � � � � � 11 Spring Valley 20.54 0.4 1
� 28 Delgadillo, Matt 12 Moapa Valley 20.68 -0.9 2
� 29 Riley, Keneal 11 Clark 25.61 -0.9 2
� -- James, Kevin 12 Mojave � � � DQ 0.9 4
�
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
Stadium: # 38.46 2007 Riley Rowe, Hug
� � � � Meet Rec: % 39.41 3/29/2008 Michael Crutcher, Green Valley
� � � � Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Chambers, Brandon 12 Mira Mesa 39.19% 5
� � 2 Selman, Jahari 11 Palo Verde 40.47 5
� � 3 Birdsong, Walter 12 Palo Verde 40.83 5
� � 4 McDaniel, D'Mario 12 Legacy 41.08 1
� � 5 Souvenir, Royston 12 Benjamin Banneke 41.21 5
� � 6 Darnell, Jared 11 Basic 41.90 5
� � 7 Kelker, Orlando 12 Del Sol 42.22 4
� � 8 West, Trevarus 11 Canyon Springs 42.24 4
� � 9 Young, Kenny 12 Doherty 42.54 4
� 10 Olague, Carlos 10 Chaparral 42.89 2
� 11 Simon, Aaron 12 Bonanza 42.91 1
� 12 Seang, Andrew 12 Silverado 43.42 3
� 13 Blaskan, Damir 12 Chaparral 43.45 4
� 14 Washington, Gabriel 12 Canyon Springs 43.62 5
� 15 Satowski, Ken 12 Green Valley 44.02 4
� 16 James, Kevin 12 Mojave 44.23 5
� 17 Frehner, James 11 Moapa Valley 44.63 1
� 18 Molina, Dominic 10 Silverado 44.71 3
� 19 McCullough, Cody 12 Green Valley 44.83 3
� 20 Kydd, Nick 10 Foothill 44.91 3
� 21 Ritchie, Blair 12 Foothill 45.20 2
� 22 Cowart, D'Marco 11 Mojave 45.57 2
� 23 Williams, Ezaevin 12 Eldorado 46.11 1
� 24 Delgadillo, Matt 12 Moapa Valley � � � � � � � � � � � 46.38 3
� 25 Egemba, Michael 11 Centennial 46.80 2
� 26 Giza, Matthew 11 Centennial 47.18 2
� 27 Yamka, Dakota 10 Foothill 47.63 1
� 28 Reed, Mike � � � 11 Spring Valley 48.01 2
� 29 Acosta, Chris 11 Spring Valley 48.74 2
� 30 Bryan, Josh 09 Spring Valley 50.41 3
�
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
Stadium: # 41.85 3/29/2008 Western HS (LV), Western HS LV
� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � B Mikel, A Harris, A Brown, D Horton
� � � � Meet Rec: % 41.85 3/29/2008 Western HS (LV), Western HS LV � �
� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � B Mikel, A Harris, A Brown, D Horton
� � � � School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Palo Verde 'A' � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 42.60 3
� � 2 Mira Mesa 'A' 42.77 3
� � 3 Western 'A' 43.07 3
� � 4 Doherty 'A' 43.32 3
� � 5 Silverado 'A' � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 43.70 3
� � 6 Eldorado 'A' 43.83 3
� � 7 Cimarron-Memorial 'A' 43.92 3
� � 8 Canyon Springs 'A' 44.01 2
� � 9 Sierra Vista 'A' 44.39 2
� 10 Del Sol 'A' 44.67 2
� 11 Liberty 'A' 45.15 1
� 12 Green Valley 'A' � � � � � � 45.31 2
� 13 Spring Valley 'A' 45.63 2
� 14 Bonanza 'A' 46.33 1
� 15 Arbor View 'A' 46.43 3
� 16 Mojave 'A' � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 46.60 1
� 17 Foothill 'A' 46.91 2
� 18 Chaparral 'A' 48.74 2
� 19 Moapa Valley 'A' 49.14 1
�
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
Stadium: # 1:28.16 2007 Cimarron-Memorial
� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Dupree, Wide,Garcia, Nixon
� � � � Meet Rec: % 1:29.50 3/29/2008 Serra (Gardena), Serra (Gardena)
� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � J Kennedy, A Carpenter, D Brown, R Woods
� � � � School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Western 'A' 1:28.41% 3
� � 2 Chaparral 'A' 1:28.93% 3
� � 3 Cimarron-Memorial 'A' � � � � � � 1:31.70 2
� � 4 Arbor View 'A' 1:31.77 3
� � 5 Doherty 'A' 1:31.86 3
� � 6 Legacy 'A' 1:31.89 2
� � 7 Eldorado 'A' � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 1:31.96 3
� � 8 Canyon Springs 'A' 1:32.07 2
� � 9 Mira Mesa 'A' 1:32.54 3
� 10 Clark 'A' 1:32.88 1
� 11 Bonanza 'A' 1:34.07 2
� 12 Spring Valley 'A' 1:34.14 2
� 13 Green Valley 'A' 1:34.23 2
� 14 Del Sol 'A' 1:36.22 1
� 15 Mojave 'A' 1:36.66 1
� 16 Liberty 'A' 1:36.68 1
� 17 Basic 'A' 1:36.79 2
� 18 Foothill 'A' � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 1:38.82 2
� 19 Silverado 'A' 1:39.08 1
� 20 Moapa Valley 'A' 1:40.13 1
� -- Centennial 'A' DQ 1
�
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
Stadium: # 3:18.85 2006 Western
� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Summers, Summers, Hall, Guy
� � � � Meet Rec: % 3:22.97 3/29/2008 Western HS (LV), Western HS LV
� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � D Asberry, A Brown, B Mikel, M Hustin
� � � � School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Western 'A' 3:26.42 3
� � 2 Palo Verde 'A' 3:27.66 2
� � 3 Silverado 'A' � � � � � � 3:27.88 2
� � 4 Canyon Springs 'A' 3:28.15 3
� � 5 Green Valley 'A' 3:29.16 3
� � 6 Arbor View 'A' 3:30.59 3
� � 7 Foothill 'A' � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3:36.32 1
� � 8 Cimarron-Memorial 'A' 3:36.57 2
� � 9 Centennial 'A' 3:38.25 2
� 10 Del Sol 'A' 3:41.73 2
� 11 Legacy 'A' 3:41.75 1
� 12 Mojave 'A' 3:48.12 2
�
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
Stadium: # 7:56.31 2007 � � � � � � � Silverado
� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Zurko, Bennett, O'Barr, Reeves
� � � � Meet Rec: % 8:21.07 3/31/2007 Spring Valley, Spring Valley
� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � T Lide, B Scott, D Smith, J Rincon
� � � � School Finals
================================================================
1 Centennial 'A' 8:08.46%
� � 2 Mira Mesa 'A' � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 8:12.08%
� � 3 Boulder City 'A' 8:20.25%
� � 4 Green Valley 'A' 8:20.80%
� � 5 Canyon Springs 'A' 8:25.59
� � 6 Arbor View 'A' � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 8:29.02
� � 7 Foothill 'A' 8:29.89
� � 8 Basic 'A' 8:44.49
� � 9 Shadow Ridge 'A' 8:48.03
� 10 Spring Valley � 'A' 8:50.22
� 11 Mojave 'A' 8:56.52
� 12 Chaparral 'A' 9:06.45
� 13 Cimarron-Memorial 'A' 9:20.10
�
Boys Distance Medley Varsity
================================================================
Stadium: # 10:38.90 3/30/2007 Shadow Ridge, Shadow Ridge
� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � K Graviet, J Sudbury, Roundtree, Pierce
� � � � Meet Rec: % 10:38.90 3/30/2007 Shadow Ridge, Shadow Ridge
� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � K Graviet, J Sudbury
� � � � School Finals
================================================================
1 Centennial 'A' 10:36.04%
� � 2 Palo Verde 'A' 11:03.34
� � 3 Shadow Ridge 'A' 11:13.06
� � 4 Arbor View 'A' � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11:26.48
� � 5 Spring Valley 'A' 11:28.24
� � 6 Silverado 'A' 11:43.49
� � 7 Cimarron-Memorial 'A' 12:31.07
� � 8 Foothill 'A' � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12:44.86
�
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
Stadium: # 6-08 2006 V.Wright, Pahrump/ T Johnson,Antelope
� � � � Meet Rec: % 6-08 3/31/2007 Thomas Johnson, Antelope Valley
� � � � Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rex, Kobi JR Speed T&F 6-02.00
� � 2 White, Charles 12 Eldorado 6-01.00
� � 3 Lessier, Anthony 11 Basic 6-00.00
� � 4 Garrett, Anthony 12 Western 5-10.00
� � 5 Yahyavi, Darien 12 Sierra Vista J5-10.00
� � 5 Hatchin, Mark � � � � � � � � 11 Del Sol J5-10.00
� � 7 Gallant, Tim 12 Del Sol 5-08.00
� � 7 Wise, Kevin 12 Green Valley 5-08.00
� � 7 Whitaker, Mike 10 Foothill 5-08.00
� � 7 Lyle, Christopher 11 Legacy 5-08.00
� � 7 Roquemore, Evan 11 Foothill 5-08.00
� � 7 Garner, Tyrel 11 Foothill 5-08.00
� 13 Helmuth, Delano 12 Bonanza 5-06.00
� 13 Wadsworth, Michael 12 Silverado 5-06.00
� 13 Ferguson, Franz 11 Bonanza 5-06.00
� 16 McMurran, Nate 12 Faith Lutheran 5.00
� -- Quiroz, Steven 12 Arbor View NH �
� -- Villafane, Sam 12 Arbor View NH
� -- Hall, Chaz 12 Arbor View NH
� -- Swindle, Yul 12 Bonanza NH
� -- Forshee, Ryan 11 Centennial � � � � � NH
� -- Smith, Julius 12 Centennial NH
� -- Stinson, Christopher 12 Centennial NH
� -- Jeanroy, Jacob 11 Arbor View NH
� -- Harrold, Brian 12 Arbor View � � � � � � � � � � � � � NH
�
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
Stadium: # 17-00 2007 Cameron Kroll, Reno
� � � � Meet Rec: % 15-00 3/29/2008 Mke Arnold, Carson � � � � � � � � � � � �
� � � � Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Artmann, Bryan 12 Green Valley 14-06.00
� � 2 Dillon, Alex 12 Boulder City � � � � � � � � 13-00.00
� � 3 Schwindt, Kevin JR Unattached 12-06.00
� � 4 MacGill, Korey 11 Doherty 12-00.00
� � 4 Bulloch, Christian 12 Bonanza 12-00.00
� � 6 Rex, Kobi JR Speed T&F 11-06.00
� � 6 Davis, George 11 Del Sol 11-06.00
� � 6 Olague, Carlos 10 Chaparral 11-06.00
� � 9 Odiorne, Ryan 12 Calvary Chapel 11-00.00
� � 9 Chapman, Eric 12 Pahrump Valley 11-00.00
� � 9 Galardy, Blaze 10 Basic 11-00.00
� � 9 Schultz, Cyle 10 Liberty 11-00.00
� � 9 Anderson, Andy 11 Del Sol 11-00.00
� � 9 Vashon, Toussaint � � � � � � � 12 Liberty 11-00.00
� 15 Lawrence, Ryan 11 Liberty 10-00.00
� 15 Vashon, Toure 11 Liberty 10-00.00
� -- Bryan, Josh 09 Spring Valley NH
� -- Reed, Mike � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Spring Valley NH
� -- Acosta, Chris 11 Spring Valley NH
�
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
Stadium: # 23-08 2006 Reindell Cole, Desert Pines
� � � � Meet Rec: % 22-11.75 3/29/2008 Ryan Butts, Antelope Valley
� � � � Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Hotchkins, Joeal 12 Chaparral 22-06.50 NWI
� � 2 White, Charles 12 Eldorado 21-11.00 NWI
� � 3 Harris, Torin 12 Palo Verde 21-06.50 NWI
� � 4 McMurray, Malcolm 11 Chaparral � � � � � � � � � � � � 21-03.50 NWI
� � 5 Weinstock, Evan 11 Del Sol 20-08.50 NWI
� � 6 Campbell, James 12 Clark 20-06.00 NWI
� � 7 Forshee, Ryan 11 Centennial 20-05.00 NWI
� � 8 Utomi, Edred 12 Sierra Vista 20-00.00 NWI
� � 9 Anderson, Alex 11 Pahrump Valley 19-06.50 NWI
� 10 Hall, Chaz 12 Arbor View 19-02.50 NWI
� 11 Clementi, Chris 11 Foothill 19-02.25 NWI
� 12 Wills, Leo 11 Canyon Springs 19-01.00 NWI
� 12 Leon, Brian 12 Legacy 19-01.00 NWI
� 14 Bagsby, Quincy 12 Green Valley 18-10.00 NWI
� 15 Adams, Jaques 12 Spring Valley 18-09.00 NWI
� 16 MacGill, Korey 11 Doherty 18-08.75 NWI
� 17 Roach, Marc 12 Liberty 18-07.25 NWI
� 18 Millican, Angelo 11 Spring Valley 18-04.50 NWI
� 19 Sanders, Anthony 09 Legacy 18-04.00 NWI
� 20 Helmuth, Delano 12 Bonanza 18-00.25 NWI
� 20 Ferguson, Franz 11 Bonanza 18-00.25 NWI
� 22 Hall, Ernest 11 Del Sol � � � � � � � � � � 18-00.00 NWI
� 23 Stinson, Christopher 12 Centennial 17-11.25 NWI
� 24 Zinnamon, Fharhaad 09 Eldorado 17-11.00 NWI
� 25 Ducksworth, Zachary 10 Shadow Ridge 17-10.75 NWI
� 26 Davis, Terrance 10 Mojave 17-09.75 NWI
� 27 Schwindt, Kevin JR Unattached 17-07.00 NWI
� 28 Porterfield, Kyle 11 Green Valley 17-06.50 NWI
� 29 George, Brandon 12 Mojave 17-04.50 NWI
� 29 Harrold, Brian 12 Arbor View 17-04.50 NWI
� 29 Funk, Daniel 11 Doherty 17-04.50 NWI
� 32 Savage, Ulysses 11 Mira Mesa 17-04.25 NWI
� 33 Smith, Julius � � � 12 Centennial 17-00.25 NWI
� 34 Young, Kenny 12 Doherty 16-09.75 NWI
� 35 Villafane, Sam 12 Arbor View 16-09.25 NWI
� 36 Jones, Jamaul 11 Del Sol 16-09.00 NWI
� 37 Quiroz, Steven 12 Arbor View 16-05.75 NWI
� 38 Jeanroy, Jacob 11 Arbor View 16-01.25 NWI
� 39 Allen, Garrick 11 Shadow Ridge 15-08.25 NWI
� 40 Swindle, Yul 12 Bonanza � � � � � � � � � � � � � 15-06.50 NWI
� 41 Miller, Jordan 12 Green Valley 15-03.00 NWI
� 42 Norton, Andre 12 Mojave 14-05.50 NWI
�
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
Stadium: # 46-08.75 2007 Josh Butler, Demonte Ranch
� � � � Meet Rec: % 46-02.50 3/29/2008 Ryan Butts, Antelope Valley
� � � � Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 White, Charles 12 Eldorado 44-01.00 NWI
� � 2 Hodge, Sidney 12 Palo Verde 43-11.50 NWI
� � 3 Forshee, Ryan 11 Centennial 42-11.50 NWI
� � 4 Anderson, Alex 11 Pahrump Valley 42-07.00 NWI
� � 5 Roquemore, Evan 11 Foothill 42-05.50 NWI
� � 6 Jones, Pierre 12 Chaparral 42-02.25 NWI
� � 7 Arlt, Aaron 12 Clark 41-06.25 NWI
� � 8 Blake, Tyrone 11 Palo Verde 41-04.00 NWI
� � 9 Roach, Marc 12 Liberty 40-03.50 NWI
� 10 Weinstock, Evan 11 Del Sol 40-03.00 NWI
� 11 Helmuth, Delano 12 Bonanza 38-10.00 NWI
� 12 Owens, Jacobi 09 Centennial 38-06.50 NWI
� 13 Haley, Kevin 12 Green Valley 38-01.00 NWI
� 14 Ferguson, Franz 11 Bonanza � � � � � � � � � � � 37-10.00 NWI
� 15 Simon, Aaron 12 Bonanza 37-07.00 NWI
� 16 Manning, Spencer 11 Spring Valley 37-06.25 NWI
� 17 Harrold, Brian 12 Arbor View 37-05.50 NWI
� 18 Hall, Ernest 11 Del Sol 35-08.75 NWI
� 19 Blaskan, Damir 12 Chaparral 34-03.00 NWI
� 20 Villafane, Sam 12 Arbor View 33-07.25 NWI
�
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
Stadium: # 61-03.25 2007 Joe Bartlett, Bishop Manogue, Del Sol
� � � � Meet Rec: % 57-10 3/31/2007 Cody Heinreich, Del Sol
� � � � Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Perry, Donte 12 Western 50-05.50
� � 2 Garrett, Derrick 12 Green Valley 48-03.50
� � 3 Padgett, Jordan 12 Cimarron-Memoria J48-03.50
� � 4 Miller, Jordan 11 Arbor View 47-01.50
� � 5 Mack, Kenneth 11 Arbor View 46-10.75
� � 6 Tauteoli, Brigham 12 Green Valley J46-10.75
� � 7 Graham, Keenan 12 Silverado � � � 46-03.50
� � 8 Nestor, Logan 12 Del Sol 44-10.25
� � 9 Godkin, Daniel 11 Palo Verde 44-04.00
� 10 Cisneros, Cedric 12 Liberty 44-02.00
� 11 Thomas, Chaz 12 Palo Verde � � � � � � � � � � � 44-00.75
� 12 Schmidt, Steven 12 Pahrump Valley 43-07.00
� 13 Kahler, Kyle 12 Mira Mesa 43-05.75
� 14 Grazzini, Gerald 11 Spring Valley 42-04.00
� 15 Ambrose, Joshua 12 Chaparral 42-02.00
� 16 Garlinghouse, John 11 Boulder City 42-00.25
� 16 Morton, Paul 11 Faith Lutheran 42-00.25
� 18 Smith, William 12 Centennial 41-08.25
� 19 Ramos, Lino � � 11 Canyon Springs 41-07.75
� 20 McKinnon, Chris 11 Arbor View 41-07.00
� 21 Vankatt, Garrett 11 Green Valley 41-03.75
� 22 Huihui, Saei 12 Del Sol 40-04.50
� 23 Cody, Jared � � � � � � � � � � 09 Centennial 40-04.00
� 24 Knowles, Dillan 11 Legacy 40-01.75
� 25 White, Anthony 11 Legacy 39-02.50
� 26 Lim, Cameron 11 Moapa Valley 39-00.00
� 27 Dyer, Mike 10 Spring Valley 38-07.00
� 28 H'Unga, Steven 12 Spring Valley 38-05.50
� 29 Ibarra, Justin 11 Moapa Valley 37-08.75
� 30 Rubeck, Eric 12 Basic 36-05.50
� 31 Kilfian, Terry 12 Clark 36-00.50
� 32 Villafane, Niko 11 Arbor View 35-07.75
� 33 Littrel, Steven 11 Mira Mesa 34-09.75
� 34 Waite, Tyler 11 Moapa Valley 34-09.50
� 35 Vargas, Raymond 12 Basic 30-03.00
�
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
Stadium: # 170-06 2007 Joe Bartlett, Bishop Manogue
� � � � Meet Rec: % 162-08 3/31/2007 William Winn, Las Vegas
� � � � Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Thomas, Chaz 12 Palo Verde � � � � � � � 158-10
� � 2 Molinaro, Arion 12 Green Valley 143-03
� � 3 Garrett, Derrick 12 Green Valley 138-05
� � 4 Nestor, Logan 12 Del Sol 136-10
� � 5 Thiele, Chris 12 Chaparral 134-02
� � 6 Cody, Jared 09 Centennial 133-09
� � 7 Tauteoli, Brigham 12 Green Valley 132-02
� � 8 Miller, Jordan 11 Arbor View 127-01
� � 9 Ibarra, Justin 11 Moapa Valley 126-06
� 10 Padgett, Jordan 12 Cimarron-Memoria 125-08
� 11 Cisneros, Cedric 12 Liberty 125-06
� 12 Mack, Kenneth 11 Arbor View 125-05
� 13 Huihui, Saei � � � � 12 Del Sol 125-03
� 14 Rodman, Matt 12 Shadow Ridge 124-09
� 15 Morton, Paul 11 Faith Lutheran 122-03
� 16 White, Anthony 11 Legacy 121-11
� 17 Hanson, Keith � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Green Valley 120-01
� 18 Grazzini, Gerald 11 Spring Valley 120-00
� 19 Smith, William 12 Centennial 117-07
� 20 Lauria, Brandon 12 Eldorado 116-02
� 21 Maddox, Allen 09 Green Valley 114-08
� 22 Vanlandingham, Carl 12 Chaparral 114-01
� 23 Kehl, Sean 11 Bonanza 114-00
� 24 Ercolani, Tyler 12 Boulder City 110-05
� 25 Lim, Cameron 11 Moapa Valley 108-06
� 26 Villafane, Niko 11 Arbor View 106-06
� 27 H'Unga, Steven 12 Spring Valley 104-10
� 28 Knowles, Dillan 11 Legacy 103-05
� 29 McKinnon, Chris 11 Arbor View 101-04
� 30 D'Angelo-Cook, Donavan 11 Spring Valley 98-10
� 31 Soderquist, Cody 11 Moapa Valley 97-08
�
Boys 100 Meter Dash Middle School
=====================================================================
Stadium: # 10.67 2006 Mack Brady, Desert Pines
� � � � Meet Rec: % 13.80 3/28/2008 Adam Brobson, Calvary Chapel
� � � � Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Crinite, Caleb 8 Calvary Chapel 13.17% -0.1
� � 2 Villafuerte, Zaric 8 Shadow Ridge 13.19% -0.1
�
Men 100 Meter Dash Open
=====================================================================
Stadium: # 10.67 2006 Mack Brady, Desert Pines
� � � � Meet Rec: % 11.38 3/29/2008 Marcell Marks, Serra (Gardena)
� � � � Name � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Minge, Deangelo SR isfperformance 11.04% -0.5
�
Men 1 Mile Run Open
================================================================
Stadium: # 4:49.95 2007 Sam Mahar, Shadow Ridge
� � � � Meet Rec: % 4:57.14 2006 Jeff Hopkinson
� � � � Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Galan, Al 11 Liberty 4:41.73#
� � 2 Skrinjaric, Stefan 09 Legacy 4:59.32
� � 3 Mancuso, Devin 0 Chaparral 5:07.18
� � 4 Wilson, Bryan Unattached 5:10.48
� � 5 Duncan, Jake 11 Liberty 5:16.68
� � 6 Anderson, Craig 10 Cimarron-Memoria 5:24.58
� � 7 Liberty, Brandon 12 Liberty � � � � � 5:38.77
� � 8 Thomas, Eric 0 Cimarron-Memoria 6:59.54
�
Men 5000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
Stadium: # 15:41.65 3/31/2007 Jeremy Sudbury, Shadow Ridge
� � � � Meet Rec: % 15:41.65 3/31/2007 Jeremy Sudbury, Shadow Ridge
� � � � Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Thompson, Josh 10 Moapa Valley � � � � � 16:49.60
� � 2 Smith, Colin 10 Del Sol 16:49.65
� � 3 Mancuso, Devin 0 Chaparral 16:55.53
� � 4 Mayo, Sam 10 Cimarron-Memoria 17:18.81
� � 5 Cattanach, Ian 10 Shadow Ridge 18:18.40
� � 6 Astle, Nathan 10 Shadow Ridge 18:21.23
� � 7 Lipio, Julian 10 Shadow Ridge 18:21.33
� � 8 Springston, Nick 11 Shadow Ridge 18:40.95
� � 9 Wilson, Bryan Unattached 18:49.11
� 10 Stewart, Shane 11 Spring Valley 19:21.11
� 11 Peck, James 10 Shadow Ridge 19:36.65
� 12 Song, Habum 11 Spring Valley 20:03.44
�
Men Pole Vault Open
================================================================
Stadium: # 17-00 2007 Cameron Kroll, Reno
� � � � Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Barbarich, Allen Faith Lutheran 12-06.00
� � 2 connelly, gary Unattached 11-00.00
� � 2 Edwards, Ky 0 Chaparral 11-00.00
� � 4 Valdivia, Juan 0 Chaparral 10-06.00
� � 5 Guido, Michael SR Unattached 10-00.00
� � 6 connelly, mardon Unattached 9-00.00
� � 6 Beardsley, Josh Del Sol 9-00.00
� � 8 perkins, bruce � � Unattached 7-06.00
� � 9 Swanger, David Unattached 6-00.00
� -- Holly, Mateo 11 Silverado NH
�
Men 100 Meter Dash Coaches Coaches
=====================================================================
Stadium: # 10.67 2006 Mack Brady, Desert Pines
� � � � Meet Rec: % 11.44 3/29/2008 Marcus Whitehead, Green Valley
� � � � Name Year School � � � � � � � Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Terry, Tark 0 Foothill 11.98 -0.9
� � 2 clark, coach 1 Faith Lutheran 12.00 -0.9
� � 3 Bush, Richard 0 Moapa Valley � � � � � � 12.18 -0.9
� � 4 Barbarich, Allen Faith Lutheran 12.74 -0.9
� � 5 Kalinowski, Robert Bonanza 16.09 -0.9
� � 6 Eubank, Bruce Bonanza 16.19 -0.9 Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·12687 views
History for Las Vegas Track Classic
Show 8 more
|